From champions of the past to our latest record breakers, you’ll find them below. Each name is a testament to the spirit of sportsmanship that embodies the Royal St. John’s Regatta.

red FLAGLast Updated: 3:29pm - Sep 24, 2018
Royal Visit

The Royal St. John’s Regatta Committee

The Regatta Committee is comprised of approximately 50 volunteers from various professional sectors. Governed by the Constitution, these volunteers organize and execute the Regatta each year.

  • 2005
  • 2006
  • 2007
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011
  • 2012
  • 2013
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017

2005

Race #1
Atlantic Towing Female Amateur
Crew: OZ FM – Time: 05:06.76
Coxwain: Rich Bailey, Stroke: Siobhan Duff, #5: Tracey Hogan, #4: Cherie Whelan, #3: Kristine Power, #2: Nicolle Hamlyn, #1: Amanda Hancock, Spare: __, Spare: ___, Coach: Jim Hibbs/Kim Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Compusult A / Canada Games (05.09.49) || 3: Smith Stockley (05.16.69) || 4: Compusult 1 (05.21.72) || 5: Central Dairies (05.22.04)

Race #2
Newfoundland Power Female Mercantile
Crew: Exit Realty on the Rock – Time: 05.16.68
Coxwain: Gord Delaney, Stroke: Ann Murrin, #5: Marueen Murrin, #4: Kerri Ann Evely, #3: Tracy Hussey, #2: Alison Moore, #1: Melissa Keough, Spare: Emily Thompson, Spare: ___, Coach: Doug Trainor
Shell: The Herald

2: Keyin Tech (05.22.70) || 3: Schlumberger/Western Geo (05.23.96) || 4: Target Marketing (05.27.43) || 5: Team Yellow Pages (05.30.12)

Race #3
NTV Male Amateur
Crew: The Independant – Time: 09.12.16
Coxwain: Danny Harte, Stroke: Jason Rose, #5: Ben Stokes, #4: Jeff Roche, #3: Luke Hayes, #2: Michael Ladha, #1: John Smith, Spare: ___, Spare: ___, Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: NFLD Power (09.22.32) || 3: NTV (09.24.60) || 4: O’Dea Earle (09.25.08) || 5: East Coast Marine (09.29.72)

Race #4
Male Labour
Crew: CF Navy – Time: 09.43.31
Coxwain: Paul Ring, Spare: Paul Tobin, #5: Dave Soper, #4: Corey Ryan, #3: Steve Lays, #2: David McCauley, #1: Andie Adams, Spare; Spare:., Coach:,
Shell: President’s Choice

2: IKM Testing (09.45.07) || 3: Lamb’s Rum (09.56.56) || 4: Ta Da (10.08.64) || 5: Carew Services Ltd. (10.12.92)

Race #5
Molson Male Intermediate
Crew: Canada Games Crosbie Industrial – Time: 09.30.82
Coxwain: Graham Roche, Spare: Brent Hickey, #5: Adam Kavanagh, #4: James Cadigan, #3: Jeremy Kavanagh, #2: Robert Legrow, #1: Matthew Manning, Spare: Adam Power, Spare: Mark Hayward, Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Good Luck

2: Eastern Flyers (10.07.93) || 3: BDC (10.27.63) || 4: Ultra Graphics (11.02.28) || 5: ADESA (11.32.22)

Race #6
VOCM 590 Female Commercial
Crew: Atlantic Physiotherapy – Time: 05.35.78
Coxwain: Daryl Price, Stroke: Kelli Hunt, #5: Kim Miller, #4: Kim Hawco, #3: Cynthia Marsh, #2: Tammy Bartlett, #1: Lorraine Bartlett, Spare: Peggy Whitten, Spare:, Coach: Kerry Bourne
Shell: The Herald

2: Canadian Tire Eliz. Ave. (05.38.10) || 3: Baker Hughes (05.41.49) || 4: RJG Construction (05.42.15) || 5: Coast 101.1 FM (05.43.72)

Race #7
FMC Energy Systems Intermediate Female #1 / Female Masters
Crew: CBC – Time: 05.39.89
Coxwain: James Farrell, Stroke: Heather O’Dea, #5: Gillian Langor, #4: Meagan Robinson, #3: Julia Hollett, #2: Amy Henderson, #1: Leah Smith, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: The Dictator

2: Bill’s Cycle (05.49.30) || 3: P.F. Collins (05.55.77) || 4: Assante (05.59.09) || 5: Bridie Molloy’s “Irish Lassies” (First in Female Masters) (05.48.38)

Race #8
Ultramar Ltd. Female Juvenile #1
Crew: Ellsworth Investments Inc. – Time: 05.46.24
Coxwain: Ed Oates, Stroke: Nancy Wadden, #5: Kim Oates, #4: Natasha Durdle, #3: Kim Foley, #2: Heidi Kavanagh, #1: Suzanne Buchanan, Spare, Spare, Coach
Shell: OZFM

2: Signs Now/EmbroidMe (05.46.77) || 3: Portugal Cove-St.Phillips Airport Auto Storage (05.57.27) || 4: CHC (06.01.13) || 5: Stack & Associates (06.09.95)

Race #9
Sobey’s Female General Workers
Crew: George’s Ski World Skulls – Time: 05.43.83
Coxwain: Trudie Buckle, Stroke: Anne-Marie Hull, #5: Vikki Locke, #4: Melissa Freake, #3: Leann Tucker, #2: Rhonda Marks, #1: Janna Jefferies, Spare: Heidi Cullihan, Spare:, Coach
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: Benson Myles (05.45.28) || 3: Extreme East Rigging (05.51.28) || 4: O’Reilly’s (05.55.42) || 5: EMCO (05.57.97)

Race #10
North Atlantic Petroleum Female District
Crew: Don Cherry’s Mt. Pearl – Time: 05.40.86
Coxwain: Jerome Barron, Stroke: Tammy King, #5: Diana Murphy, #4: Danielle Brown, #3: Kendra Dreaddy, #2: Juanita Budden , #1: Wendy King, Spare:, Spare:., Coach:
Shell: The Herald

2: Piper’s (05.55.65) || 3: ASCO (05.56.43) || 4: Roebothan, McKay, Marshall (05.58.71) || 5: RNC / Hickman Motors (06.23.68)

Race #11
Male Juvenile / Male Midget
Midget Crew: Scademia – Time: 05.22.28 (Half Course)
Coxwain: George Horan, Stroke: Jeff McRoberts, #5: Neil Molloy, #4: Stephan Critch, #3: Ryan Marshall, #2: David Lahey, #1: Mike Knox, Spare: ; Spare Phonse Lahey Coach: Ian Marshall
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: St. Francis Foundation (07.30.28)
Juvenile Crew: Barrett’s Saw Mill – Time: 10.20.40
Coxwain: Sandy Greeley, Stroke: Steve Cleary, #5: Ron Boland, #4: Gerald Winsor, #3: Melvin Drover, #2: Matthew Wakeham, #1: Andrew Archibald, Spare: Mitchel Chafe, Coach: Fred Chafe
Shell: The Herald

2: Outer Cove/Custom Cabinets (10.50.46)

Race #12
Male All Comers
Crew: Eastern Home Builders – Time: 10:15:75
Coxwain: Dennis Byrd, Stroke: Steve Cleary, #5: Ron Boland, #4: Wish Pittman, #3: Troy Healey, #2: Marcel Billard, #1: Jim Auchinleck, Spare: , Spare:, Coach
Shell: OZFM

2: Atlantic Storage/Bauer Canada (10.38.85) || 3: Petro Canada Terra Nova (10.48.16) || 4: East Coast Marine #2 (11.07.73) || 5: —

Race #13
Aliant Inc. Female Midget #1
Crew: White, Ottenheimer and Baker – Time: 06.09.03
Coxwain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Charlotte Dickie, #5: Stephanie Christopher, #4: Stephanie Pelley, #3: Katie Barrett, #2: LeeAnn Muggeridge, #1: Sandra Lee Rose, Spare: Erica Rendall, Spare: , Coach: Heather/ Bob Muggeridge
Shell: Miss Labatt

2: Auto Parts/Shoppers Drug Mart (06.15.37) || 3: North Star Technical (06.24.13) || 4: Trans Union Canada The Rose & Thistle (DQ) || 5: Emm HArdchrome & Hydraulics Ltd. (06.55.07)

Race #14
Male Service
Crew: City Men – Time: 10.40.68
Coxwain: Jerry Power, Stroke: Gerry Tulk, #5: Colin Collins, #4: Derm Layman, #3: Rod Hall, #2: Noel Dempsey, #1: Derrick Mercer, Spare: Bill Murphy, Spare:, Coach: Max Hayes
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Canadian Forces SJ (10.41.25) || 3: Target Marketing (10.48.16) || 4: RCMP-AOMS (11.11.72) || 5: —

Race #15
Smith Stockley Male General Worker
Crew: Aliant – Time: 10.45.90
Coxwain: Steve Hamelman, Stroke: Gary Summers, #5: Charlie Greene, #4: Glen Hancock, #3: Dennis Byrd, #2: Dennis Barry, #1: John Harte, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Waterford/Spartan Atheletics (10.54.59) || 3: Custom Sheet Metal/Carrier Heat Pumps (11.09.83) || 4: Corner Brook Seamen (11.53.39) || 5: __

Race #16
Neville and Butler Female Club
Crew: Bella Vista – Time: 05.44.23 (New Race Record)
Coxwain: Clyde Tucker, Stroke: Kerri Norberg, #5: Ros Parsons, #4: Mandy Gosse, #3: Trina Janes, #2: Lorraine Williams, #1: Janette Kelly, Spare: Susan Moore, Spare: Tammy Appleby, Coach: Val Earle
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: RCMP Women’s Crew (05.45.04) || 3: Quality Plus Modern (DQ) || 4: Good Natured Crew (05.48.78) || 5: Chester Dawe (05.51.09)

Race #17
Merlin DVR Female Memorial
Crew: Remax – Time: 05.48.28
Coxwain: Andrew Orsborn, Stroke: Amy Sturge, #5: Amy Stoodley, #4: Carla Ryan, #3: Stephanie Tee, #2: Jane Mulcahey, #1: Laura Farrell, Spare: Susan Norris, Spare:, Coach:
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: SMSS (05.50.47) || 3: India Gate (05.54.85) || 4: Magic Wok (06.06.28) || 5: Hiltech Comm./White Caps (DQ)

Race #18
Female Intermediate #2
Crew: Operation ID – Time: 06.03.79
Coxwain: Allison Conolly, Stroke: Sarah Strong, #5: Jane Stokes, #4: Laura Pittman, #3: Sarah Hann, #2: Deidre Driscoll, #1: Kelly Strong, Spare: , Spare:, Coach:,
Shell: Miss Molson

2: AKER (06.07.36) || 3: N & G Contracting (06.07.90) || 4: K-Rock Youngstars (06.41.06) || 5: —

Race #19
Female Juvenile #2
Crew: Thrifty Car Rental – Time: 06.15.95
Cox: Michael Shea, Stroke: Robyn O’Donnell, #5: Sam Smith, #4: Heather Gillis, #3: Katie Kirkland, #2: Susan Breen, #1: Nicole Smith, Coach: Kirista O’Donnell
Shell: OZ FM

2: Household Movers (06.22.74) || 3: Avalon Ford (06.29.14) || 4: Lung Association (06.30.44) || 5: —

Race #20
Rogers Television Female All Comers
Crew: Canjet Airlines Servisair Globe Ground – Time: 05.53.50
Coxwain: Ron Cadigan, Stroke: Cathy Hynes, #5: Vanessa Martin, #4: Darlene McLennon, #3: Sarah Bragg, #2: Angie Woods, #1: Jennifer Tremblett, Spare: Barbara Cadigan, Spare:___, Coach: James Cadigan
Shell: The Dictator

2: Excel Elec (05.54.06) || 3: Totally Tanned (05.57.50) || 4: City Tire & Auto (06.02.87) || 5: Dioderm Medical Wavelength (06.29.13)

Race #21
Female Service
Crew: Computer Depot – Time: 06.02.77
Cox: Kelly Griffin, Stroke: Andrea Nolan, #5: April Daley, #4: Melissa Kennedy, #3: Robyn Tilley, #2: Angela Power, #1: Anne Connolly, Spare: Sarah Budgell, Coach:,
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Hillcrest Clinic (06.08.43) || 3: Convergys (06.14.84) || 4: Q-Max Solutions Inc. (06.21.71) || 5: The Keg (06.28.31)

Race #22
Atlantic Property Management Female Intermediate #3
Crew: Roebothan, McKay and Marshall – Time: 05.50.62
Coxwain: Eddie Barlett, Stroke: Alicia Dunphy. #5: Nicole Barela, #4: Sarah Pender, #3: Aimee Rowe, #2: Adele Moores, #1: Anne Gregory, Spare:, Spare:, Coach:.
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: East Coast Tubular (06.14.49) || 3: Procon (06.40.44) || 4: — || 5: —

Race #23
Female Labour
Crew: Canadian Idol – CTV – Time: 06.05.00
Coxwain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Krystle O’Leary, #5: Carla Lawrence, #4: Batiste Neis, #3: Bernie Donahue, #2: Mary Sexton, #1: Bernadette Jerrett, Spare: Laura Churchill, Spare:., Coach:
Shell: The Broker

2: Auto Parts Network (06.14.30) || 3: NL Housing Corp. (06.15.88) 4: Spa at the Monestary (06.25.78) || 5: Modern Business Equipment/Chimo (06.26.06)

Race #24
Memorial University of Newfoundland Female District #2
Crew: MUN Ladies – Time: 06.04.14
Coxwain: Jessica Bartlett, Stroke: Tamara Smith, #5: Betty Ann Lewis, #4: Marion Cornish, #3: Erica Edison, #2: Judy Thorne, #1: Victoria Strange, Spare: Rhonda White, Spare: Hope Brock, Coach: Jason Rose
Shell: Good Luck

2: Ches’s Fish & Chips (06.17.82) || 3: Dandilion Green (06.23.82) || 4: Lukey’s Boat (06.27.41) || 5: Project Works (06.46.65)

Race #25
Scotsburn Dairy Group Female Juvenile #3
Crew: HKR/EmbroidMe – Time: 06.14.42
Coxwain: Denis Croke, Stroke: Katie Bruce, #5: Ashley Croke, #4: Sarah McCarthy, #3: Alysha Renouf, #2: Steph Davis, #1: Alison McCarthy, Spare: Kathleen Davis, Spare: Laura Bartlett, Coach: Michelle Croke
Shell: OZFM

2: St. John’s Sea Stars Baker Hughes (06.21.85) || 3: The Trimmers/Vicker Staff Farms (06.27.43) || 4: Nexus (06.35.43) || 5: —

Race #26
Alec G. Henley & Assoc. Ltd. Female Midget #2
Crew: Newfoundland Containers – Time: 06.09.89
Coxwain: Danielle Collins, Stroke: Kristina Ennis, #5: Alison Conway, #4: Alex Munn, #3: Megan Rorke, #2: Amanda Terry, #1: Samantha Hoyles, Spare: Megan Warren
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: Universal Corporate Wear (06.12.69) || 3: Allan’s Video (06.22.44) || 4: Brigus Electrical Limited (06.27.57) || 5: Martin Whelan Hennebury Stamp (06.39.04)

Race #27
Stirling Communications International Female Championship
Crew: Compusult A/Canada Games – Time: 04.57.78 (New Female Championship Race Record)
Coxwain: Ron Boland, Stroke: Katie Wadden, #5: Laura Rice, #4: Rachel Coffey, #3: Valerie Earle, #2: Kate Parsons, #1:Jenn Squires, Spare: Emily Thompson.
Shell: Miss Molson

2: OZ FM (04.58.64) || 3: Smith Stockley (05.10.21) || 4: Compusult 1 (05.10.58) || 5: Exit Realty (05.13.26)

Race #28
Molson Canadian Male Championship
Crew: The Independant – Time: 09.03.99
Coxwain: Danny Harte, Stroke: Jason Rose, #5: Ben Stokes, #4: Jeff Roche, #3: Luke Hayes, #2: Michael Ladha, #1: John Smith, Spare: ___, Spare: ___, Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: NTV (09.11.32) || 3: NF Power (09.14.08) || 4: O’Dea Earle (09.22.73) || 5: East Coast Marine (09.24.13)

2006

Race #1 NTV Male Amateur 08:00
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Time: 08.59.01
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ronnie Whitten; #3: Eddie Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: O’Dea Earle (09.13.17)
3: Lamb’s Rum (09.35.10)
4: Ron Fougere Associates (09.52.39)
5: IKM Testing (09.56.86)

Race #2 CBC Male Labour 08:20
Crew: Carew Services Time: 09:59:15
COXSWAIN: Sandy Greeley; STROKE: Mike Carew; #5: Jason Carew; #4: David Carew; #3: Terry Carew; #2: Stephen Carew; #1: Terry Walsh; SPARE: Cyril Greeley; SPARE: Chris Carew: COACH: __;
Shell: The OZFM Network

2: Marine Institute (10:05:11)
3: RNC/Marine Construction (10:27:44)
4: Mike Foley’s Martial Arts (DQ)
5: Alliant (10:52:04)

Race #3 Newf. & Lab. Hyrdo Female Amateur 08:40
Crew: OZFM Time: 05:06:08
COXSWAIN: Ron Brennan; STROKE: Siobhan Duff; #5: Tracy Hogan; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Kristine Power; #2: Nicole Hamlyn; #1: Amanda Hancock; SPARE: Duff Earle; SPARE: Eleanor Daley; COACH: Ken Power; COACH: Jim Hibbs
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Smith Stockley (05:12:17)
3: North Atlantic Petroleum (05:18:64)
4: St. John’s Racing and Entertainment (05:19:12)
5: Central Dairies (05:23:71)

Race #4 Newfoundland Power/Female Mercantile 09:00
Crew: Baker-Hughes Time: 05:18:35
Coxwain: Richard Bailey; Stroke: Paulette Tobin; #5: Heather Dunne; #4: Kerri Collins; #3: Nicole Tobin; #2: Amanda Bishop; #1: Renee Lynch;
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Schlumberger Western/Greco (05:27:46)
3: Target Marketing (05:28:82)
4: Totally Tanned (05:36:08)
5: Roebothan McKay & Marshall B (05:37:87)

Race #5 Molson Male Masters/Intermed/Juvenille 09:20
Crew: Eastern Flyers Time: 09:50:70
Coxwain: Christine Rowe; Stroke: Ryan Yetman; #5: Adam Shea; #4: Shane Sullivan; #3: Mark Cooper; #2: Mike Shea; #1: Ian Porter Shell: Good Luck

2: HMP/Hearn Distributing (09:56:17)
3: Donalco Atlantic (10:17:61)

Race #6 Memorial University Female Commercial 09:40
Crew: Audio Systems/Teletronics Time: 05:35:95
Coxwain: Steve Hamelmann; Stroke: Wendy Coish; #5: Anne White; #4: Lisa Bruce; #3: Danielle Foley; ;#2: Darlene Walsh; #1: Karen Walters; Spare: Valerie Walsh
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Kool Rite (05:37:41)
3: MUN Ladies (05:42:59)
4: ASCO (05:43:41)
5: RCMP (05:46:78)

Race #7 Sobey’s Female General Workers 10:00
Crew: RNC/Murray Premises Time: 05:47:39
Coxwain: Jim Carroll; Stroke: Luanne Efford; #5: Cathy Quinlan; #4: Talia Murphy; #3: Chelsey Humber; #2: Lindsay Gamberg; #1: Karen Reynolds;
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Roebothan McKay & Marshall A (05:51:69)
3: Stewart McKelvey Stirling Scales (05:54:54)
4: Canadian Forces St. John’s Ladies (06:01:12)
5: NL Hydro (06:03:89)

Race #8 Ultramar Female Juvenille #1 10:20
Crew: Marco Construction  Time: 05:49:42
Coxwain: Eleanor Daley; Stroke: Holly Whelan; #5: Kathryn Jewczyk; #4: Allison DeLong; #3: Jessica Young; #2: Shaleeza Kaderali; #1: Shannon Driscoll; Spare: Lydia Ottenheimer
Shell: The Broker

2: CHC (05:56:76)
3: Auto Parts Network / Shoppers Drug Mart (06:00:04)
4: St. John’s East Kinsman (06:01:83)

Race #9 Winners/Homesense Female Intermed #1 10:40
Crew: Signs Now/Arctic Spas Time: 05:36:70
Coxwain: Krista Farrell; Stroke: Katie Greene; #5: Andrea Thistle; #4: Rebecca Alyward; #3: Megan Burt; #2: Mary-Anne Stiener; #1: Kathryn Vardy;
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Investors Group (05:44:34)
3: Bill’s Cycle & Sport (05:44:94)
4: PF Collins (05:49:33)
5: Assante (05:52:05)

Race #10 North Atlantic Petroleum Fem. District/Masters 11:00
Crew: Daley’s  Time: 05:43:21
Coxwain: Richard Bailey; Stroke: Maureen Summers; #5: Juanita Holwell; #4: Sharon Connolly; #3: Eileen Collingwood; #2: Denise O’Neill; #1: Betty Shea; Spare: Donna Wadden
Shell: The OZFM Network

2: Q-Max (05:51:65)
3: Provincial Airlines (05:56:65)
4: Excel Electrical (06:06:90)
5: Go Healthy (06:34:47)

Race #11 Neville & Butler Female Club 11:20
Crew: Express  Time: 05:40:47 * New Record *
Coxwain: Paul Power; Stroke: Claudette Foran; #5: Lynn Power; #4: Jennifer Jones; #3: Lisa Woodrow; #2: Allison Kirby; #1: Allison Jones
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Window Shop (05:49:21)
3: EMCO (05:54:03)
4: Canjet Airlines/Penauille (06:05:39)
5: Tony Morrison-Scotia McLeod (06:12:09)

Race #12 The Telegram Male Service 11:40
Crew: CF St. John’s Men  Time: 10:43:77
Coxwain: Lise Rowe; Stroke: Mark Green; #5: Robert Parsons; #4: Ryan Lizotte; #3: Sean Fanning; #2: Paul Cunningham; #1: Geoff Penney; Spare: Andrew Martin
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Waterford Men (10:50:76)
3: City Men (11:01:93)
4: Target (11:09:45)

Race #13 VOCM Male Midget 12:00
Crew: Marco Group Time: 05:37:88
Coxwain: Gerard Doran; Stroke: Perry Doran; #5: Garrett Murphy; #4: Mark Perry; #3: Matthew Furlong; #2: Stewart Wallace; #1: Luke Redmond; Spare: Dennis Barron
Shell: Dictator

2: Mask Security (05:56:89)
3: Moma Soula’s (06:05:47)
4: St. Francis Foundation (04:27:50)

Race #14 Smith Stockley Male All Comers 2:00
Crew: Fennelly’s Custom Sheet Metal Carrier Heat Pumps Time: 11:22:14
Coxwain: Sandy Greeley; Stroke: Cyril Greeley; #5: Brian Caines; #4: Bruce King; #3: Roger Hammond; #2: Jerome Fennelly; #1: Dean Hammond; Spare: Robert Greeley; Spare: Kevin Greeley
Shell: Dictator

2: Ta-Da Productions (11:30:73)
3: Shooters (11:50:92)
4: Corner Brook Sea Men (12:14:30)

Race #15 Harvey’s Oil Female Juvenille #2 2:20
Crew: White, Ottenheimer, Baker  Time: 05:55:09
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Charlotte Dickie; #5: Jeleesa Hawco; #4: Stephanie Pelley; #3: Erica Rendell; #2: Venessa Bennett; #1: Amanda Morrissey; Spare: Katie Barrett; Coach: Kerry Bourne
Shell: Catherine M.

2: NL Containers (05:59:11)
3: Hawco, King, Renouf/Embroudme (06:18:78)
4: Martin, Whalen, Hennebury, Stamp (06:22:47)
5: Ches Crosbie (06:31:85)

Race #16 Merlin DVR Female Memorial 2:40
Crew Bell Express-Vu  Time: 06:08:49
Coxwain: Cyril Greeley; Stroke: Hilary Rose; #5: Steph Kinsella; #4: Sarah Connolly; #3: Lisa Hounsell; #2: Nicole Hughes; #1: Nicole Summers; Spare: Melissa Greeley; Spare: Diane Greeley
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Production Services Network (06:16:30)
3: Murphy Centre/Teamsters (06:23:39)
4: George Mountain Village Sculls (06:30:44)
5: Chimo (06:51:33)

Race #17 Coca Cola Female All Covers 3:00
Crew: Restwell Matresses  Time: 06:07:06
Coxwain: Lenny Williams; Spare: Vicki Fitzgerald; #5: Heidi Hiscock; #4: Katie Slade; #3: Angie Lewis; #2: Melissa Williams; #1: Ashley Hunt; Spare: Ashley Drover; Coach: Brian Mercer
Shell: Catherine M.

2: Magic Wok (06:10:18)
3: Carleson Stanley Ltd. Molson Distributors (06:16:28)
4: City Tire & Auto (06:16:68)
5: Auto Parts Network (06:22:88)

Race #18 Corby Distilleries Male District 3:20
Crew: Atlantic Physiotherapy  Time: 11:33:42
Coxwain: Rob Moran; Stroke: John Burke; #5: Brian Power; #4: Shannon Sullivan; #3: Ashley Chittal; #2: Steve Atkin; #1: Dwayne Tavener; Spare: Gary Davis
Shell: Dictator

2: Petro Canada (11:50:20)
3: Adese (11:56:48)

Race #19 Central Dairies Female Intermediate #2 4:40
Crew: M-5  Time: 06:19:11
Coxwain: Allison Connolly; Stroke: Laura Pittman; #5: Jane Stokes; #4: Sarah Strong; #3: Sarah Hann; #2: Deidre Driscoll; #1: Kelly Strong
Shell: NTV Satellite Network

2: Thrifty (06:29:72)
3: N&G (06:41:12)
4: McDonald’s Hardware (06:45:23)
5: K-Rock (06:59:83)

Race #20 Aliant Female Juvenile #3 / Midget 5:00
Crew: Allan’s Video  Time: 06:13:63
Coxwain: Kelly Murphy; Stroke: Melissa Murphy; #5: Amanda Ryan; #4: Amy Barrett; #3: Karen Yetman; #2: Kiely O’Brien; #1: Patricia Allen; Spare: Hilary Sinclair
Shell: Good Luck

2: Universal Midgets / Cablelync (06:18:53)
3: Household Movers (06:57:44)
4: Brigus Electric (Disqualified)
Race #21 Alec G. Henley & Assoc. Female Service 5:20
Crew: Stone Valley Crew  Time: 06:05:17
Coxwain: Andy Conners; Stroke: Robyn Dillman; #5: Sarah Collier; #4: Jean Day; #3: Lisa Park; #2: Joy Conners; #1: Bonnie King; Spare: Sabrina Brock; Coach: Clyde Tucker
Shell: Catherine M

2: Triple E Painters (06:26:00)
3: NL Housing (06:41:44)
4: Mega Trends Bay Strokers (06:45:01)

Race #22 Atlantic Property Management Female Juvenile #4 5:40
Crew: Eastern Edge Credit Union  Time: 06:04:46
Coxwain: George Wade Stroke: Julie Battcock; #5: Jaime Chafe; #4: Melissa Everand; #3: Kristina Gowan; #2: Samantha Brown; #1: Chantelle Joyce; Spare: Megan Porter; Spare: Heather Taylor; Coach: Virginia Whitten
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Nexus (06:44:00)
3: Smokers Help Line / Lung Association(06:46:07)

Race #23 City of St. John’s Female Labour 6:00
Crew: Canadian Idol/CTV Time: 06:04:56
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Krystle O’Leary; #5: Carla Myrick; #4: Bernice Donahue; #3: Laura Churchill; #2: Mary Sexton; #1: Bernadette Jerrett; Spare: Nadine Mills
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: MUN Insurance (06:16:62)
3: Orthopedic Solutions (06:32:21)
4: Drive a Deal (06:46:01)

Race #24 Female District #2 6:20
Crew: Universal Corporate Wear/Health Quest Time: 06:29:95
Coxwain: John Harte; Stroke: Dawn Higgins; #5: Michelle Skinner; #4: Krista Wall; #3: Lori Best; #2: Corrinea Lawlor; #1: Sharon Tucker; Spare: Carolyn Cook
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Dandelion Green Larry Squires Surveys (06:35:38)
3: Voisey’s Bay (06:55:67)
4: Hava Java / Cutting Edge (07:26:11)

Race #25 Stirling Communications International Female Championship 7:00
Crew: OZ FM< Time: 05:17:16
Coxwain: Ron Brennan; Stroke: Siobhan Duff; #5: Tracy Hogan; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Kristine Power; #2: Nicole Hamlyn; #1: Amanda Hancock; Spare: Duff Earle; Spare: Eleanor Daley; Coach: Ken Power; Coach: Jim Hibbs
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Smith Stockley (05:27:89)
3: North Atlantic Petroleum (05:34.44)
4: St.John’s Racing and Entertainment (05:35:36)
5: Baker Hughes (05:37:97)

Race #26 Molson Canadian Male Championship 7:30
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Time: 09:24:45
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ronnie Whitten; #3: Eddie Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: O’Dea Earle (09:40:18)
3: Lamb’s Rum (10:10.02)
4: Ron Fougere & Asociates (10:24:77)
5: Eastern Flyers (10:44:77)

2007

Race #1 NL Hydro Female Amateur 10:00
Crew: O’Dea Earle Law Offices  Time: 5:05:28
Coxwain: Ronnie Brennan; Stroke: Nicolle Hamlyn; #5: Kate Parsons; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Laura Rice; #2: Katie Wadden; #1: Amanda Hancock; Coach: Paul Power;
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: North Atlantic (5:18.89)
3: Central Dairies (5:19:80)
4: Target #1 (5:21:82)
5: Totally Tanned (5:22:26)

Race #2 NL Power Female Mercantile 10:20
Crew: Iceberg Gold/HMP  Time: 5:33:20
Coxwain: Robert Legrow; Stroke: Diana Gibbons; #5: Valerie Byrne; #4: Rhoda Hynes; #3: Lisa Snook; #2: Sandi Ross #1: Kay Holloway; Spare: Williamina Cahill; Spare: Amy Lynch
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Canadian Forces (5:37:47)
3: Audio Systems Teletronics (5:38:25)
4: Schlumberger/Western Geo (5:38:79)
5: Stewart McKelvey (5:41:37)

Race #3 NTV Satelite Network Male Amateur 10:40
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Services Time: 08.54.06 *NEW COURSE RECORD*
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ron Whitten; #3: Ed Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Exit Realty on the Rock (9:12:34)
3: Lambs Rum (9:31:36)
4: IKM Testing (9:40:18)
5: FGA Consulting Engineeers (9:54:10)

Race #4 Atlantic Property Management Senior Male/Intermediate 11:00
Crew:Islander RV Time: 9:52:21
Coxwain: Graham Roche Stroke: Jonathan Walsh; #5: Matthew Manning; #4: Joshua Kavanagh; #3: Jeremy Kavanagh; #2: Jason Farrell; #1: Chris Mooney; Spare: Daniel Cadigan; Coach: Ron Cadigan;
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Marine Institute (10:13:98)
3: Donalco Atlantic (10:15:50)
4: Carew Services Ltd. (10:20:51)
5: Canadian Forces (10:54:97)

Race #5 Winners / Homesense Female Intermediate 11:20
Crew: Power Vac Time: 5:31:41
Coxwain: Danny Harte; Stroke: Heather Stone; #5: Steph Boland; #4: Sheena Evans; #3: Carla Hodder; #2: Steph Davis; #1: Laura McDonald; Spare: Jane Brody; Spare: Elizabeth Howard
Shell: Good Luck

2: Assante (5:34:58)
3: Signs Now / Arctic Spa (5:35:94)
4: Bill’s Cycle and Sport (5:38:51)
5: Marco Group (5:41:11)

Race #6 CBC Male Labour 11:40
Crew: Waterford  Time: 10:22:05
Coxwain: Patricia Murphy Stroke: Dean Lear; #5: Brian White; #4: John Dinn; #3: Sheldon Nicholl; #2: Glenn Grandy; #1: Russell Tuton; Spare: Paul Byrne; Spare: Jamie Gidge; Coach: Kelly Roche
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Safe Work (10:35:34)
3: A1 Automotive (10:37:16)
4: Target Men (10:46:88)

Race #7 Memorial University Female Commercial 12:00
Crew: MUN Ladies  Time: 5:35:58
Coxwain: Christine Rowe Stroke: Tamara Smith ; #5: Betty Ann Lewis; #4: Patricia Churchill; #3: Karen Slaney; #2: Tara Connelly; #1: Barb Matthews; Spare: Rhonda White
Shell: Miss Molson

2: Kool Rite (5:41:92)
3: Stone Valley *Disqualified*
4: Bennett ATV (5:54:14)
5: Scotia McLeod (5:55:44)

Race #8 Molson Male Masters 12:20
Crew: Mask Security Time: 10:13:71
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Mel Cake; #5: Jim Carroll; #4: Ken Jackson; #3: Ed Oates; #2: Bill James; #1: Sean Brophy
Shell: The Broker

2: East Coast Marine (10:53:05)
3: Team Smyth (12:08:43)

Race #9 Sobeys Female General Workers 12:40
Crew: ASCO  Time: 6:01:96
Coxwain: Annette Power; Stroke: Bonnie Hickey; #5: Robin Carnell-Hussey; #4: Diane Dinn; #3: Sarah Hussey; #2: Lynn Vatcher; #1: Karen Power;
Shell: Miss Molson

2: NL Hydro (6:02:61)
3: Magic Wok (6:03:10)
4: Q-Max Solutions (6:05:84)

Race #10 Neville Consulting Female Club 1:00
Crew: RNC/Murray Premises  Time: 5:55:42
Coxwain:Jim Carroll; Stroke: Corinne James; #5: Kelsey Aboud ; #4: Talia Murphy; #3: Janelle Miller; #2: Claire Priddle; #1: Chelsey Humber; Spare: Nicole Percey
Shell: The Broker

2: Harry Summers Auto Body (6:00:07)
3: Guildford Girls (6:03:80)
4: The Scotians (6:12:21)

Race #11 Sunlife Financial Female Intermediate #2 1:20
Crew: White, Ottenheimer & Baker Time: 5:48:37
Coxwain: Paul Ring; Stroke: Charlotte Dickie; #5: Erica Rendell; #4: Stephanie Pelley; #3: Amanda Muggeridge; #2: Grace Halley; #1: Jaleesa Hawco;
Shell: Good Luck

2: Edward Collins Contracting Ltd. (5:54:99)
3: McDonald’s Home Hardware (6:03:97)
4: Household Movers (6:25:67)

Race #12 The Telegram Male Service 1:40
Crew: Cox & Palmer Time: 10:59:16
Coxwain: Katie Wadden Stroke: Alex Templeton; #5: Steve Barnes; #4: John Hogan; #3: Chris Peddigrew; #2: Chris Quigley; #1: Andrew Wadden; Spare: Greg Connors; Spare: Gary Davis; Coach: Johanna Brown
Shell: The OZ Network

2: The Newfoundland Herald (11:01:93)
3: Canadian Forces Navy (11:24:65)
4: Petro-Canada (11:28:90)

Race #13 VOCM 590 Male Midget 2:00
Crew: Marco Group Time: 5:12:92
Coxwain: Gerard Doran; Stroke: Perry Doran; #5: Garett Murphy; #4: Paddy Griffiths; #3: Matthew Furlong; #2: Cameron Raman – Nair; #1: James Halley; Spare: Luke Redmond
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Idea Factory / Ken Casey Remax (5:22:79)

Race #14 Smith Stockley Senior Male/Juvenile Male  2:30
Crew: Adesa Time: 11:47:41
Coxwain: Robert Greeley; Stroke: Brendan Coombs; #5: Daniel Griffin; #4: Mark White; #3: Chris Roche; #2: Andrew Tobin; #1: Andrew Maloney; Spare: Chris Mitchell; Spare: Michael Cahill;
Shell: The Stroke of Power

2: Conway’s Towing (11:49:49)
3: Fannelly’s Sheet Metal/Carrier Heat Pumps (11:59:11)
4: [ Juvenile Winner ] St. Francis Foundation / The Independant (15:13:83)
Race #15 North Atlantic Petroleum Female District / Masters  2:50
Crew: Excel Electrical Time: 5:57:05
Coxwain: Peggy Whitten Stroke: Line Daly; #5: Joanne Whitten; #4: Anne Hatcher; #3: Tammy Lucas-Smith; #2: Valerie Lilly; #1: Tammy Appleby; Spare: Val Fisher
Shell: Lamb’s Palm Breeze

2: Swiss Chalet (6:00:18)
3: Goodlife Fitness (6:02:38)
4: [ Masters Winner ] EMCO (6:11:93)

Race #16 Merlin Secure Female Memorial 3:30
Crew: Target #2 Time: 6:03:03
Coxwain: Kelly Murphy; Stroke: Jennifer Wellsman; #5: Jessica Tipping; #4: Rhonda Goodridge; #3: Jennifer Pittman; #2: Karen Earles; #1: Jill Sterner; Spare: Maggie Keiley; Spare: Cindy Smith
Shell: The Telegram

2: Carlson Stanley Ltd. (6:14:97)
3: Triple E Painters (6:15:91)
4: Drive a Deal (6:28:40)

Race #17 A.G. Henley & Associates Female Service 3:45
Crew: City Tire & Auto Time: 6:07:06
Coxwain: Paul Ring Stroke: Amy Cahill; #5: Bernadette Jerrett; #4: Susan Glynn; #3: Bernie Donahue; #2: Mary Sexton; #1: Sheena Owens; Spare: Carla Myrick; Spare: Natasha Rossiter
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Universal Corporate Wear/Logy Bay (6:09:31)
3: St. Francis Foundation (6:20:24)
4: Nexus Clinical Research (6:24:72)

Race #18 City of St. John’s Female Labour 4:00
Crew: Health Quest Time: 6:09:65
Coxwain: John Harte; Stroke: Jennifer Warren; #5: Lori Best; #4: Cindy Lu Edwards; #3: Andrea Foote; #2: Dara Burry; #1: Shelley O’Brien; Spare: Patricia Murphy;
Shell: The CBC

2: Safe Work (6:18:65)
3: NL Housing (6:29:67)
4: Go Healthy (6:36:85)

Race #19 Corby Distilleries Female All Comes 4:15
Crew: AonReed Stenhouse  Time: 6:14:51
Coxwain: Stephanie Davis; Stroke: Kristina Ennis; #5: Sheena Pittman; #4: Samantha Leonard; #3: Lian Morrison; #2: Marcie Smith; #1: Jackie O’Brien
Shell: Catherine M

2: P.F. Collins (6:29:66)
3: Nomis (6:32:66)
4: Black Dog (6:51:12)

Race #20 Aliant Female Juvenile/Midget 4:30
Crew: Eastern Edge Credit Union Time: 5:50:07
Coxwain: George Wade; Stroke: Julie Battcock; #5: Kristina Gowan; #4: Melissa Everard; #3: Jaime Chafe; #2: Samantha Brown; #1: Chatelle Joyce; Coach: Virginia Whitten
Shell: Lamb’s Palm Breeze

2: Auto Parts/Shoppers Drug Mart (5:51:92)
3: Sorensen School of Dance (5:53:54)
4: Cable Lync (6:20:52)
5: Skipper Ring (6:23:55)

Race #21 Ultramar Female Juvenile #2 4:45
Crew: Universal Corporate Wear Time: 5:51:12
Coxwain: Gerard Croke; Stroke: Alyssa Gruchy; #5: Michelle Croke; #4: Sam Griffin; #3: Jessica Legrow; #2: Katie Breen; #1: Deanna Mooney;
Shell: Lamb’s Palm Breeze

2: Follett Inc. (5:53:32)
3: Atlantic Property Management (6:13:36)
4: Lester Lube (6:22:50)

Race #22 Female Championship 7:00
Crew: O’Dea Earle  Time: 5:06:16
(Qualifying time: 5:05:28)
Coxwain: Ronnie Brennan; Stroke: Nicolle Hamlyn; #5: Kate Parsons; #4: Ashley Peach; #3: Laura Rice; #2: Katie Wadden; #1: Amanda Hancock; Coach: Paul Power
Shell:Tubular

2: North Atlantic (shell: Molson) – 5:18:27
[ Qualifying time: 5:18:89 ]
Coxwain: Gord Delaney; Stroke: Krista Carew; #5: Rhonda Whitten; #4: Kim Hawco; #3: Susie Ennis; #2: Alison Moore; #1: Rosalind Parsons; Spare: Amanda Whelan; Coach: Doug Trainor

3. Central Dairies (shell: Labbatts) – 5:20:57
[ Qualifying time: 5:19:80 ]
Coxwain: Rich Bailey; Stroke: Paulette Tobin; #5: Heather Dunne; #4: Kerri Collins; #3: Rene Lynch; #2: Amanda Bishop; #1: Duffy Earle; Spare: Renee Scaplin; Coach: Mike Power;

4. Target Ladies (shell: Captain Morgan) – 5:21:47
Qualifying time: 5:22:26
Coxaain: Graham Roche; Stroke: Catherine Kelly; #5: Jennie Wadden; #4: Sabrina Mallard; #3: Jenny Carroll; #2: Terri Roberts; #1: Kelly Murphy; Spare: Ashley Power; Coach: Todd Sears;

5. Totally Tanned (shell: Goodluck) – 5:21:94
[ Qualifying time: 5:21:82 ]
Coxwain: Robert Moran; Stroke: Richelle Paine; #5: Stacey Weiner; #4: Janet Grant; #3: Candace Mercer; #2: Jen Royle; #1: Vanessa McCarthy; Spare: Sherry O’Brien; Coach: Chris Abbott

Race #23 Male Championship 7:30
Crew: Crosbie Industrial Time: 8:51:32 *NEW COURSE RECORD*
1. Crosbie Indus. (shell: Tubular) Qualifying time: 8:54:06 (new course record)
Coxwain: Mark Hayward; Stroke: Brent Hickey; #5: Adam Kavanagh; #4: Ron Whitten; #3: Ed Williams; #2: James Cadigan; #1: Darryl Ryan; Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Lamb’s Palm Breeze

2. Exit Realty (shell: Captain Morgan 2) – 9:00:78
Qualifying time: 9:12:34
Coxwain: Danny Harte; Stroke: Jeff Roche; #5: Ben Stokes; #4: Jon Ledrew; #3: Chris Neary; #2: Craig Whittle; #1: John Smyth; Spare: Alison Jones; Spare: Paul Power; Coach: Todd Sears

3. Lambs Rum (shell: Molson) – 9:26:46
Qualifying time: 9:31:36
Coxwain: Gord Delaney; Stroke: Doug Trainor; #5: Ian Anderson; #4: Chris Quinton; #3: Adam Shea; #2: Adam Nichols; #1: Dave Ryan; Spare: Steve Winters; Spare: Marc Saunders; Coach: Mike Hickey;

4. IKM Testing (shell: Good Luck) – 9:33:57
Qualifying time: 9:40:18
Coxwain: Ron Brennan; Stroke: Jamie Abbess; #5: Des Ryan; #4: Sean Simmonds; #3: Steve Winsor; #2: Robert Moran; #1: Brian Power; Spare: Chris Brown; Spare: Amanda Hancock; Stroke: Chris Abbott;

5. Islander RV (shell: Labbatts) – 9:46:53
Qualifying time: 9:52:21
Coxwain: Graham Roche; Stroke: Jonathan Walsh; #5: Matthew Manning; #4: Joshua Kavanagh; #3: Jeremy Kavanagh; #2: Jason Farrell; #1: Chris Mooney; Spare: Daniel Cadigan; Coach: Ron Cadigan;

2008

Race #1 NTV Male Amateur / Masters Race 09:00
Crew: O’Dea Earle Time: 9:21:27
Cox: Graham Roche Stroke: Jon LeDrew 5: Chris Neary;
4: Craig Whittle; 3: Blair White; 2: Adam Power; 1: Scott Wilson
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Lambs Rum (9:24:72)
3: The Independant (9:43:38)
4: Mask Security (Mas)(9:49:15)
5: IKM (10:00:05)

Race #2 Atlantic Property Mgmt Male All Comers 09:30
Crew: Canadian Forces  Time: 10:26:51
COXSWAIN Jeannie Dalton; STROKE Gary Comerford; # 5 Andrew Martin; # 4 Carl Squires; # 3 Matthew Verge; # 2 Peter Kircher; # 1 Geoff Penney; Coach: Paul Ring
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Waterford/Freightway Int’l Ltd. (10:34:67)
3: ADESA/PCSP Rowing Club (10:36:39)
4: Safe Work Men (10:42:87)
5: Cox & Palmer (10:46:46)

Race #3 NL Hydro Female Amateur 10:00
Crew: H.J. O’Connell  Time: 5:04:73
Cox: Gord Delany; Stroke: Ashley Peach ; 5: Heather Doyle ; 4: Jennifer Jestican ; 3: Lisa Jestican ; 2: Krista Carew ; 1: Tracy Hussey ; Spare: Alison Moore ; Spare: Katie Wadden ; Coach: Doug Trainor
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Smith Stockley (5:07:66)
3: Power Vac (5:10:44)
4: Marco (5:14:14)
5: Audio Systems / Teletronics (5:16:98)

Race #4 NL Power Female Mercantile 10:30
Crew: Provincial Airlines PCSP Rowing Club  Time: 5:20:03
Cox: Kevin Greeley Stroke: Jennifer Carroll; 5: Tammy Crickard; 4: Meighan Saunders; 3: Nicole Saunders; 2: Corena Boland; 1: Megan Ring ; Spare: Stacey Weiner Moran ; Spare: Sonya MacParland ; Coach: Rich Bailey
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Central Dairies (5:30:82)
3: Target Marketing #1 (5:31:97)
4: MUN Ladies (5:40:62)
5: MUN Engineering CWSEA (5:51:77)

Race #5 Westjet Female Intermediate / Aliant Female Midget 10:50
Crew: Belle’s Restaurant /
Big T’s Welding  Time: 5:40:03
COXSWAIN Ed Hefferan; STROKE Ashlin Byrne ; # 5 Amanda O’Reilly ; # 4 Sara Nash ; # 3 Michelle Mullaley; # 2 Danielle O’Reilly; # 1 Kayla Kerrivan ; SPARE Olivia Hefferan ;
Shell: Miss Labatt

2: Norampac (5:49:39)
3: Arctic Spas (5:52:94)
4: Municipal Construction (6:06:86)
5: The Seafood Shop (midget division) (6.24.02)

Race #6 CBC Senior Male / Intermediate 11:10
Crew: A1 Automotive  Time: 10:43:38
Cox: Gerard Croke ; Stroke: O. Brophy ; 5: R. Tilley ; 4: R. LeGrow ; 3: A. Tobin ; 2: B. Whitty ; 1: D. Harte ; Spare: M. Hanlon; Spare: B. Murphy;
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Petro Canada (10:50:18)
3: Leon’s/Carew Landscaping/PCSP Rowing Club (11:09:47)
4: Swiss Chalet (Intermediate) (12:39:34)
5: East Coast Marine (13:27:24)

Race #7 The Telegram Male Service /
Smith Stockley Juvenile 11:30
Crew: Marco Group  Time: 10:18:34
Coxwain: Gerard Doran ; Stroke: Mark Perry ; 5: Garrett Murphy ; 4: Perry Doran ; 3: Matthew Furlong; 2: Paddy Griffiths; 1: James Halley ; Spare: John Sheppard ; Spare: Josh Sutton ;
Shell: Miss Molson

2: White Ottenheimer Baker / The Republic (11:08:53)
3: Target Marketing (11:34:49)
4: Way Points (13:05:02)

Race #8 Goodlife Fitness Male Midget 11:50
Crew: Chancellor Park  Time: 5:36:63
Cox: Gerard Doran ; Stroke: Cameron Raman-Nair ; 5: Keith Doran ; 4: Josh Thornhill ; 3: Jordan Tobin ; 2: Jessie Verbiski ; 1: Spencer Brake ;
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Cabinet Solutions/PCSP Rowing Club (6:18:78)

Race #9 Memorial University Female Commercial 2:40
Crew: Atlantic Physio  Time: 5:39:03
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Laura Pittman 5: Connie Duffett 4: Stefanie Foo 3: Rachelle Ryan 2: Lisa Robertson 1: Kimberly Parsons
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Wedgewood Physio (5:47:06)
3: Greensleeves / Turkey Joes (5:54:38)
4: Stewart McKelvey (SMSS) (5:55:85)
5: Q-Max Solutions (6:15:57)

Race #10 Marine Institute Female Memorial 3:00
Crew: Magna Contruction and Mgmt  Time: 5:44:70
COXSWAIN Robert Moran ; STROKE Janet Grant ; # 5 Stacey Moran ; # 4 Stephanie Hughes; # 3 Sandi Ennis ; # 2 Jennifer Winters; # 1 Candace Mercer ;
Shell: The CBC

2: City Tire & Auto (5:47:65)
3: Scotia McLeod (6:01:33)
4: Kool-Rite (6:06:75)
5: Safe Work Women (6:23:27)

Race #11 Ultramar Female Juvenile 3:20
Crew: Atlantic Property Management  Time: 6:03:98
Cox: Adam Shea ; Stroke: Annika Scharwey ; 5: Jillian Kelly ; 4: Katherine Allan ; 3: Allison Philpott ; 2: Madeline Fitzpatrick ; Coach: Corena Boland ;
Shell: The Ranger

2: Remax (6:13:35)
3: Universal Corporate Wear (6:21:46)
4: Cable Lync (6:36:34)
5: Skippers Seafood / PCSP Rowing Club (7:32:54)

Race #12 Sobey’s Female General Workers 3:40
Crew: Restwell Mattress  Time: 6:01:06
Cox: Lenny Williams Stroke: Vicki Fitzgerald ; 5: Ashley Drover ; 4: Sara Anderson ; 3: Dana Parsons ; 2: Juanita Pinsent; 1: Heidi Hiscock; Spare: Jessica Pinsent ;
Shell: Sea Hawk

2: Canadian Forces (6:02:16)
3: Hydro Ladies (6:06:11)
4: Bella Vista (6:07:95)
5: Magic Wok (6:08:47)

Race #13 Neville Consulting Female Club 4:00
Crew: Upper Lake Shipping  Time: 6:12:84
Coach: Scott Conway Spare: Kerry Jones 5: Nicole Dewling 4: Susan Conway 3: Shawna Walsh 2: Jill Collins 1: Victoria Bersford Spare: Sarah Brennan
Shell: Miss India II

2: Nexus Research (6:13:81)
3: Target Womens #2 (6:16:95)
4: Canadian Fittings and Flanges Inc. (CFF) (6:24:78)
5: Way Points – (Did not finish – DNF)

Race #14 North Atlantic Petroleum Female District 4:20
Crew: ProActive Physio  Time: 6:14:61
Coach: Lauren Tobin ; Stroke: Melissa North ; 5: Heather Brown ; 4: Katie Power ; 3: Stephanie Allen; 2: Tiffany Butt ; 1: Leanne Elton ; Spare: Holly Flemming ; Spare: Leslie Ann Woolgar;
Shell: The Marine Institute

2: The Dock (6:17:87)
3: NF Herald (6:31:06)
4: NL Housing (6:48:80)
5: Atlantic Towing (6:50:77)

Race #15 Alec Henley Female Service 4:40
Crew: Edward Collins Contracting  Time: 6:11:67
Cox: Tony Woodman; Spare: Stacey Woodman ; 5: Amy Wilson ; 4: Megan Healey ; 3: Erin Murphy ; 2: Amanda Power ; 1: Ashley Feaver;
Shell: The NTV Network

2: Bren Kir (6:34:67)
3: PF Collins (6:35:59)
4: Murphy Centre (6:39:87)

Race #16 Corby Distilleries Female All Comers 5:00
Crew: Drive A Deal  Time: 6:26:54
COXSWAIN Mike Shea; STROKE Robyn O’Donnell ; # 5 Jill Penney ; # 4 Pam Beaucage ; # 3 Gina Noble ; # 2 Kate Vallis ; # 1 Desiree Power ;
Shell: The NTV Network

2: Larry Squires Surveys / PCSP Rowing Club (6:31:47)
3: PCSP Rowing Club (6:58:92)

Race #17 Stirling Communications International Female Championship 7:00
Crew: H.J. O’Connell  Time: 5:03:51
Qualifying Time: 5:04:73
Cox: Gord Delany; Stroke: Ashley Peach ; 5: Heather Doyle ; 4: Jennifer Jestican ; 3: Lisa Jestican ; 2: Krista Carew ; 1: Tracy Hussey ; Spare: Alison Moore ; Spare: Katie Wadden ; Coach: Doug Trainor ;
Shell: Miss Tubular

2. Smith Stockley
Time: 5:07:06
Qualifying Time: 5:07:66
Cox: Paul Ring ; Stroke: Tina Hunt; 5: Paula Holwell; 4: Wendi Young ; 3: Monique Brophy; 2: Dawn Summers ; 1: Williamina Martin ;
Shell: Miss Molson

3. Power Vac
Time: 5:07:61
Qualifying Time: 5:10:44
Cox: Ron Brennan; Stroke: Jane Brodie ; 5: Steph Davis ; 4: Amanda Ryan 3: Shannon Driscoll ; 2: Hilary Sinclair ; 1: Lindsay Buckingham ; Spare: Laura Rice ; Coach: Adam Power ;
Shell: Captain Morgan

4. Marco
Time: 5:16:31
Qualifying Time: 5:14:14
Cox: Mark Hayward ; Stroke: Heather Stone ; 5: Kimberly Oates ; 4: Allison Delong ; 3: Alyssa Devereaux ; 2: Kimberly Lahay ; 1: Alison Peach ; Spare: Meghan Cleary; Coach: Brent Hickey
Shell: Good Luck

5. Audio Systems / Teletronics
Time: 5:20:55
Qualifying Time: 5:16:98
Cox: Rick Coish ; Stroke: Trina Myles Wilson ; 5: Susie Ennis ; 4: Beth Davis ; 3: Kim Hawco ; 2: Vanessa McCarthy; 1: Heather Tizzard Ring; Spare: Diana Gibbons ; coach: Mike Hickey
Shell: Miss Labatt

Race #18 Stirling Communications International Male Championship 7:30
Crew: O’Dea Earle  Time: 9:22:23
Qualifying Time: 9:21:27
Cox: Graham Roche Stroke: Jon LeDrew 5: Chris Neary 4: Craig Whittle 3: Blair White 2: Adam Power 1: Scott Wilson Coach: Paul Power Shell: Miss Molson

2. Lambs Rum
Time: 9:31:05
Qualifying Time: 9:24:72
Cox: Gord Delaney ; Stroke: Doug Trainor ; 5: Adam Shea ; 4: Chris Quinton; 3: Ian Anderson ; 2: Adam Nichols ; 1: Dave Ryan ; Spare: Jon Walsh; Coach: Ashley Peach ;
Shell: Miss Tubular

3. The Independent
Time: 9:42:71
Qualifying Time: 9:43:38
Cox: Chris Hamelmann ; Stroke: Gary Squires ; 5: Steve Ring ; 4: Gary Collins ; 3: Perry Cahill ; 2: Josh Sutton ; 1: Tim O’Neill ; Coach: Jerome Kenny ;
Shell: Miss Labatt

4. Mask Security (Mas)
Time: 9:57:84
Qualifying Time: 9:49:15
Cox: Paul Ring ; Stroke: Bill Holwell ; 5: Robert Bradbury ; 4: Jim Carroll ; 3: Ron Boland ; 2: Bill James ; 1: Ross Poole ; Spare: Sean Brophy; Spare: Gerard Ryan;
Shell: Good Luck

5. IKM
Time: 9:59:46 Qualifying Time: 10:00:05
Cox: Ron Brennan ; Stroke: Sean Simmonds ; 5: Geoff Humphries ; 4: Brian Power ; 3: Steve Winsor ; 2: Robert Moran ; 1: Chris Abbott ; Spare: Steve Winters; coach: Des Ryan ;
Shell: Captain MorganRace

2009

Race #1 Nalcor Female Amateur  09:00
Crew: John Atkins Marketing / Canada Games  Time: 5:04:37
Cox: Ronnie Brennon Stroke: Allison Delong 5: Steph Davis 4: Jane Brodie 3:Alyssa Devereaux 2:Hilary Sinclair 1: Shannon Driscoll Spare: Amanda Ryan Coach: John Smyth
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: North Atlantic / Yay Rewards 5:05:73
3: Smith Stockley 5:07:91
4: Provincial Airlines 5:26:58
5: Central Dairies 5:32:06

Race #2 NL Power Female Merchantile  09:30
Crew: Roebothan Mckay Marshall  Time: 5:33:51
Cox: Mike Hickey Stroke: Beth Davis 5: Bernadine Ring 4: Rosalind Parsons 3: Kini Hawco 2: Alicia Dunphy 1: Vanessa McCarthy Spare: Duffy Earle Coach: Mike Hickey
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Prudential Reardon Reality 5:35:71
3: NL Herald 5:38:49
4: All Star Rebar 5:42:38
5: Fortis 5:49:51

Race #3 NTV Male Amateur  10:00
Crew: East Coast Maintenance Services  Time: 9:08:27
Cox: Mark Hayward Stroke: Brent Hickey 5 : Jeremy Kavanagh 4: Ronnie Whitten 3: Luke Hayes 2: James Cadigan 1: Matthew Manning Coach: Bert Hickey
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Browne’s Auto/Canada Games 9:23:50
3: Lambs Rum 9:29:01
4: O’Dea Earle 9:33:86
5: Shamrock City 9:47:55

Race #4 Male Masters / Sen. Male / Juv. Male 10:30
Crew: Canadian Forces Men  Time: 9:42:66
Cox: Jeannie Dalton stroke: Andrew Cooper 5: Matt Verge 4: JP Richard 3: Pete Kircher 2: Troy Chaulla 1: Adam Rogers Spare: Andrew Martin
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Mask Inc. 9:46:87
3: HMP / Iceberg 9:58:02
4: Town & country Realty 10:02:71
5: Marco Services Juvenile 10:32:55

Race #5 Westjet Female Intermediate 10:50
Crew: Power Vac  Time: 5:18:20
Cox: Amanda Hancock Stroke: Amanda Ryan 5: Karen Brodie 4: Kierstein Van Gulick 3: Holly Whelan 2: Victoria Morgan 1: Katie Bruce Spare: Emma Colbourne
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: Norampac 5:31:53
3: Modern Business Equipment 5:47:61
4: Universal Corporate Wear 5:58:32

Race #6 Memorial University Female Commercial 11:10
Crew: Trimmer Homes / In The Box  Time: 5:39:74
Cox: Krista Farrell Stroke: Rebecca Aylward 5: Shawna Gladney 4: Kayla Whelan 3: Rebecca Ryan 2: Nichole Dunphy 1: Corrine Healy
Shell: Newfoundland Herald

2: Stewart McKelvey 5:47:82
3: Compu College 5:52:39
4: Canadian Forces Women 5:54:82
5: Roebothan Mckay Marshall 6:01:30

Race #7 Marine Inst. Female Memorial 11:30
Crew: Safe Work  Time: 5:43:29
Cox: Danny Hart Stroke: Vicki Stockwood 5: Elizabeth Chafe 4: Michelle Murphy 3: Tina Griffin 2: Suzetta Doyle 1: Alison Jones Spare: Sandra Follett Spare: Roselyn Newhook Coach: Bill Murphy
Shell: Miss Labbatt

2: Therapetic Services 5:54:40
3: All Star Imprints 5:57:07
4: Business Management Services 5:57:78
5: Kool Rite 6:03:38

Race #8 Ultramar Female Juvenile/Aliant Female Midget 11:50
Crew: The Seafood Shop  Time: 5:53:21
cox: Derek Mercer Stroke: Megan Fitzgerald 5: Erin Perfect 4: Erin Marshall 3: Anna Parmiter 2: Maria Gehue 1: Megan Engraham Spare: Emily Fardy
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Remax 5:59:10
3: Eastern Siding Systems (Midget)6:47:82
4: Ellsworth Industrial Group 7:17:96

Race #9 CBC Male Commercial 2:40 PM
Crew: Hearn Distributing Time: 9:58:45
Cox: Derek Mercer Stroke: John Brocklehurst 5: Gord Healey 4: Tony Walsh 3: Mike Carew 2: Terry Walsh 1: Eric Crane
Shell: Catherine M

2: Carew Services 10:13:23
3: East Coast Marine 10:30:10
4: Sharpe’s North Atlantic 10:58:80
5: Waterford / Freightway 10:34:50

Race #10 The Telegram Male Service 3:00 PM
Crew: Canduit Electrical Time: 10:38:28
Cox: Ed Oates Stroke: Brian Cook 5: Jared Sweetapple 4: Chris Hussey 3: Pat McDonald 2: Ryan Pittman 1: Kevin Hogan Spare: Ed Oates Spare: Mike Adams coach: Mike Adams

2: Royal Newfoundland Regiment 10:42:10
3: SafeWork 11:00:22
4: Cox and Palmer11:04:16
5: Marine Institute 11:27:85

Race #11 CORBY DISTILLERIES MALE LABOUR/VOCM MALE INTERMEDIATE  3:20 PM
Crew: Waypoints (Intermediate)  Time: 11:29:05

2: Plato 11:32:85
3: Kelloway Construction Portugal Cove Pirates 11:50:21
4: A&R Services 11:52:57
5: Cougar Helicopters 12:44:29

Race #12 Sobey’s Female General Workers  3:40 PM
Crew: Bren Kir  Time: 5:44:90
Cox: Jeannie Dalton Stroke: Krista Parsons 5: Laura Colbert 4: Rebecca Stowe 3: Heather Ohver 2: Meighan Kelly 1: Katie Luther Spare: Mandy Escott
Shell: Hydrowise

2: The Keg 6:01:96
3: Acergy Canada 6:05:69
4: Greensleeves 6:09:67
5: Triple E Painters 6:17:89

Race #13 City of St. John’s Female Labour 4:00 PM
Crew: Eli Baker Law Office Time: 6:03:92
Cox: Ashley Drake Stroke: Tiffany Butt 5: Heather Brown 4: Angela Butler 3: Melissa North 2: Kristie Goodyear 1: Lee-Anne Elton Spare: Pamela Power
Shell: Stroke of Power

2: Health Quest 6:11:72
3: PF Collins 6:13:45
4: Unfit Mothers 6:23:23

Race #14 Alec G. Henley Female Service 4:20 PM
Crew: Bagel Cafe  Time: 6:15:39
Cox: Leah Downton Stroke: Lori Fisher 5: Karla Kenny 4: Courtney Tiller 3: Amy Everard 2: Annette Everard 1: Christine Walsh Spare: Celyste Mercer Spare: Shelly Crickard
Shell: The Sea Hawk

2: Bella Vista 6:15:39
3: Spartan Athletics 6:36:25
4: Kelloway Construction / Master Painters / Portugal Cove Rowing Club 6:45:46

Race #15 Neville Consulting Female Club 4:40 PM
Crew: Upper Lake Shipping Time: 6:09:39
Cox: Rich Bailey Stroke: Shawna Walsh 5: Jill Collins 4: Danielle McNicholas 3: Nicole Dewling 2: Megan Dawe 1: Whitney Miller Spare: Victoria Beresford
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Kelloway Construction Ltd./Portugal Cove Rowing Club 6:36:32
3: Sobeys/Portugal Cove Rowing Club 7:02:20

Race #16 Goodlife Fitness Female Masters & Male Midget  5:00 PM
Crew: Service Master Eastern/Portugal Cove Rowing Club  Time: 6:06:84
Cox: Sandy Greeley Stroke: Nick Greeley 5: William Parsons 4: Matt Saunders 3: Kalen Dicks 2: Alex Greeley 1: Tyrone Stacey Spare: Simon Marshall coach: Kevin Greeley
Shell: Lambs Palm Breeze

2: Kelloway Construction/O’Keefe’s Roofing/Portugal Cove Rowing Club 7:02:93
3: Way Points (Male Midget) 7:05:65
4: Cross Road North Atlantic / Leon’s /
5: Portugal Cove Rowing club 7:08:46

Race #17 Stirling Communications International Female Championship Race 7:00 PM
Crew: JAC Marketing & Advertising / Canada Games Time: 5:08:27
Shell: Good Luck
Cox: Ronnie Brennon Stroke: Allison Delong 5: Steph Davis 4: Jane Brodie 3: Alyssa Devereaux 2: Hilary Sinclair 1: Shannon Driscoll Spare Amanda Ryan Coach: John Smyth

2: Stake 2: North Atlantic Yay! Rewards
Time: 5:12:02
Shell: Miss Molson
Cox: Gord Delaney Stroke: Ashely Peach 5: Kim Oates 4: Catherine Kelly 3: Lisa Jestican 2: Teresa Butler 1: Tracy Hussey Spare: Krista Carew Coach:Doug Trainor

3: Stake 1: Smith Stockley
Time: 5:14:72
Shell: Captain Morgan
Cox: Paul Ring Stroke: Tina Hunt 5: Samantha Power 4: Wendi Young 3: Susie Ennis 2: Jennifer Caroll 1: Willamina Martin Spare: Paula Holwell

4: Stake 4: Power Vac
Time: 5:26:15
Shell: Good Luck
Cox: Amanda Hancock Stroke: Amanda Ryan 5: Karen Brodie 4: Kierstein Van Gulick 3: Holly Whelan 2: Victoria Morgan 1: Katie Bruce Spare: Emma Colbourne

Stake 5: Provincial Air Lines
Time: 5:48:12
Shell: Miss Labatt
Cox: Kevin Greeley Stroke: Nicole Saunders 5: Tammy Crickard 4: Jane Mulcahy 3: Meighan Saunders 2: Corena Boland 1: Megan Ring Spare: Robyn Dunn Spare: Krista Parsons

Race #18 Molson Canadian Male Championship Race 7:30 PM
Crew: East Coast Maintenance Services  Time: 9:09:72
Shell: Miss Tubular
Cox: Mark Hayward Stroke: Brent Hickey 5: Jeremy Kavanagh 4: Ronnie Whitten 3: Luke Hayes 2: James Cadigan 1: Matthew Manning

2: Stake 2: Browne’s Auto Supplies
Shell: Captain Morgan
Time: 9:34:35
Cox: Danny Hart Stroke: Tyler Young 5: Paul Hussey 4: Mark Perry 3: Chris Clarke 2: Josh Sutton 1: Brent Payne

3: Stake 5: Lambs Rum
Shell: Miss Molson
Time: 9:38:64
Cox: Gord Delaney Stroke: Doug Trainor 5: Dan Cadigan 4: Chris Quinton 3: Jason Farrell 2: Johnathan Walsh 1: Adam Nichols Spare: Ian Anderson

4: Stake 3: O’Dea Earle
Shell: Good Luck
Time: 9:48:87
Cox: Ben Colbourne Stroke: Chris Neary 5: Scott Wilson 4: Craig Whittle 3: Steve Ring 2: Adam Shea 1: Adam Power

5: Stake 4: Canadian Forces Men
Shell: Miss Labatt
Time: 10:32:17
Cox: Jeannie Dalton Stroke: Andrew Cooper 5: Matt Verge 4: JP Richard 3: Pete Kircher 2: Troy Chaulla 1: Adam Rogers

2010

Race #1 NTV Satellite Network Male Amateur  09:00
Crew: Rogers Bussey Lawyers  Time: 9:03.98
Coxswain: Ron Brennan, Stroke: James Cadigan, 5: Chris Neary, 4: Ronnie Whitten, 3: Daniel Cadigan, 2: Craig Whittle, 1: Matthew Manning, Spare: Brent Hickey, Coach: Ben Colbourne
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: OZ FM 9:26.87
3: Marco Intermediate Men 9:40.49
4: RNC Masters 9:44.62
5: Carew Services 9:54.24

Race #2 Aliant Property Management Male All Comers  09:30
Crew: Kelly’s Pub  Time: 10:09.65
Coxswain: Ted Blanchard, Stroke: Wish Pittman, #5: Geoff Humphries, #4: Mike Adams, #3: Ron Boland, #2: Bruce Peters, #1: Ed Oates, Spare: Chris Bartlett,
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Town & Country 10:17.74
3: AMEC 10:37
4: Cox & Palmer 10:52.15
5: Canadian Forces Men 10:54.51

Race #3 Newfoundland Labrador Hydro, a Nalcor Energy company Female Amateur  10:00
Crew: M5  Time:4:58.60
Coxswain: Mark Hayward, Stroke: Katie Wadden, #5: Heather Stone, #4: Ashley Peach, #3: Amanda Hancock, #2: Alison Peach, #1: Kim Oates, Coach: Bert Hickey/Mike Power
Shell: Captain Morgan

2: Smith Stockley 5:01.88
3: Lamb’s Rum 5:07.43
4: JAC (John Atkins & Company) 5:16.13
5: Norampac 5:41.54

Race #4 NL Power Female Merchantile  10:30
Crew: Westower Time: 5:36.52
Coxswain: Kevin Greeley, Stroke: Colleen Ryan, #5: Connie Cornick, #4: Patricia Churchill, #3: Karen Slaney, #2: Corena Boland, #1: Tammy Crickard, Spare: Meghan Saunders, Spare: Nicole Saunders
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Hanlon Realty 5:46.59
3: Prudential Reardon Realty 5:48.13
4: Canadian Forces 5:49.56
5: Fluor 5:59.10

Race #5 WestJet Female Intermediate/Ultramar Female Juvenile 10:50
Crew: Pouch Cove Pharmacy (Juvenile) Time: 6:01.53
Coxswain: Andrew Maloney, Stroke: Emily Roche, #5: Laura Roche, #4: Alice Codner, #3: Danielle Broomfield, #2: Catherine Murrin, #1: Meghan O’Rielly,
Shell: Miss Tubular

2: The Seafood Shop (Juvenile) 6:08.61
3: Universal Corporate Wear – Winner, Intermediate 6:02.40
Coxswain: Robert LeGrow Stroke: Alyssa Gruchy #5: Michelle Croke #4: Heather Noseworthy #3: Jessica LeGrow #2: Katie Breen #1 Deanna Mooney
Shell: Dictator
4: Lynx Logistics 6:08.61
5: Kevin Martin Remax (Juvenile) 7:03.67

Race #6 Memorial University Female Commercial 11:10
Crew: Murray Premises/RNC Time: 5:41.35
Coxswain: Lori Normore, Stroke: Talia Murphy, #5: Nicole Percey, #4: Shawna Walsh, #3: Jennifer Clarke, #2: Jenelle Curtis, #1: Jessica Sutton, Coach: Jimmy Carroll
Shell: President’s Choice

2: Trimmer Homes 5:46.11
3: Floor Source/G&G Contracting 5:47.72
4: Republic of Doyle 5:49.18
5: Roebothan McKay Marshall 5:51.72

Race #7 Marine Institute Female Memorial 11:30
Crew: Fortis Time: 5:43.98
Coxswain: Dave Ryan, Stroke: Krista Marshall, #5: Keira Marshall, #4: Anna King, #3: Nicole Dalton, #2: Amy Henderson, #1: Amanda Baker, Spare: Nancy Mitchell,
Shell: Good Luck

2: Shamrock City Pub Rowing Club 5:51.79
3: Firmini Concrete/ Trimmer Homes 6:02.74
4: Hatch 6:09.64
5: Kelly’s Pub 6:13.75

Race #8 BellAliant Female Midget 11:50
Crew: Eastern Siding Systems / Portugal Cove – St. Philip’s Rowing Club  Time: 6:45.27
Coxswain: Sandy Greeley, Stroke: Rebecca Stoodley, #5: Melanie Thomas, #4: Taylor Fry, #3: Stephanie Coffey, #2: Sarah Bugden, #1: Hilary Johnson, Spare: Heather Hynes, Coach: Patricia Walsh
Shell: Smith Stockley

2: Gardner Coombs Winsor Coombs Chartered Accountants/Harmony Financial Inc. 7:02.87
3: Learning to Row 7:34.94
4: O’Brien’s Drilling Services 7:51.34

Race #9 CBC Male Commercial 2:20
Crew: Marine Institute / Canadian Forces Time: 10:45.53
Coxswain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Scott Steeves, #5: Lane Richmond, #4: Aaron Zwaan, #3: Robert Sanford, #2: Gregory Smyth, #1: Shawn Miller, Spare: Shane Harvey
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Plato 11:10.61
3: Safe Work Men 11:16.21

Race #10 The Telegram Male Service/Islander RV Male Midget 2:40

Crew: Waypoints / PSN (Midget Category) Time: 6:20.43

Crew: East Coast Marine (Service Category) Time: 10:42.56
Coxswain: Bill Maher, Spare: Rick Coish, 5: Mike Hickey, 4: Derm Laymen, 3: Dan Harte, 2: Gerry Squires, 1: Cyril Coombs
Shell: HydroWise

2: East Coast Tubulars Limited/Memorial University Engineering 11:02.08
3: Waterford/Spartan 12:08.58

Race #11 Sobeys Female General Workers 3:00pm
Crew: Proactive Physiotherapy Time: 5:31.72
Coxswain: Ashley Drake, Spare: Pamela Power, #5: Michelle Andrews, #4: Laura Hancock, #3: Joanne Drake, #2: Lisa Sweet, #1: Krista Matthews, Spare: Debbie Bishop,
Shell: Miss India

2: Bren Kir 5:43.43
3: Upper Lake Shipping 5:43.99
4: The Keg 5:48.09
5: Hearn Fougere Architects 5:50.09

Race #12 City of St. John’s Female Labour 3:20
Crew: All Star Rebar Time: 5:49.68
Coxswain: Denise Carew Stroke: Steph Pelley, #5: Michelle Courish, #4: Hollie Dawson, #3: Amanda Morrissey, #2: Stephanie Motty, #1: Vanessa Woodman
Shell: Lamb’s Palm Breeze

2: AKCS Offshore Partner 6:04.46
3: Marine Institute / Canadian Forces 6:09.10
4: Try The Trade 6:23.64
5: Fisher’s Loft Loves Unfit Mothers 6:25.13

Race #13 Alec G. Henley Female Service 3:40
Crew: Baker Hughes Time: 5:57.80
Coxswain: Joe Dowden, Stroke: Lori Anne Hallett, 5: Kathy Hudson, 4: Krista Georgina Abbott, 3: Krista Gorman, 2: Michelle Shea, 1: Dana Hallett, Spare: Katie Puddester, Coach: David Hallett
Shell: Smith Stockley II

2: Ellsworth Industrial Group 6:04.15
3: Acergy 6:05.07
4: Safe Work Women 6:09.53

Race #14 Neville Consulting Female Club 4:00
Crew: Magic Wok Time: 6:01.05
Coxswain: Rich Bailey, Stroke: Nancy Wadden, 5: Susan Langer, 4: Jodi Branton, 3: Jenna Blackwood, 2: Robyn Newman, 1: Michelle Corbett,
Shell: The Sea Hawk

2: Nalcor 6:01.41
3: Norman’s Trim 6:19.93
4: Waypoints 6:41.80

Race #15 Goodlife Fitness Female All Comers 4:20
Crew: Skyway Rentals Time: 5:59.18
Coxswain: Danielle Irvine, Stroke: Nicole Peddigrew, 5: Erika Rendell, 4: Maria Kehoe, 3: Amy Hilliard, 2: Emma Nitsche, 1: Jennifer Jacobs
Shell: Stroke of Power

2: Young Drivers of Canada 6:14.45
3: Health Quest 6:22.82
4: PF Collins 6:33.00

Race #16 Merlin Security and Automation Female Service 4:40
Crew: Trapper John’s Museum & Pub  Time: 6:31.15
Coxswain: Dean Lear, Stroke: Sharon Lear, #5: Kathy Clouter, #4: Kelly Roche, #3: Shannon Stamp, #2: Kate Moffatt, #1: Jenny Bowring, Spare: Elizabeth Rideout, Spare: Kelly Moore,
Shell: Hydrowise

2: Platinum Limo Ladies 6:40.09
3: Home Elements 6:40.94
4: Kelloway’s Construction / Portugal Cove – St. Philip’s Rowing Club 7:14.83

Race #17 WestJet Male Intermediate 5:00
Crew: Waypoints/PSN Time: 11:47.64
Shell: The Ranger

2: Newfound Rowers 12:05.44

Race #18 Female Championship Race 7:00
Crew: M5  Time: 5:05.22
Coxswain: Mark Hayward, Stroke: Katie Wadden, 5: Heather Stone, 4: Ashley Peach, 3: Amanda Hancock, 2: Alison Peach, 1: Kim Oates
Shell: Miss Tubular

2nd Place: Smith Stockley Time: 5:11.46
Coxswain: Paul Ring, Stroke: Tina Hunt, 5: Tracy Hussey, 4: Teresa Butler, 3: Candace Mercer, 2: Wendi Young, 1: Michelle Jenkins
Shell: Good Luck

3rd Place: Lamb’s Rum Time: 5:17.00
Coxswain: Gord Delaney Stroke: Catherine Kelly 5: Krista Carew, 4: Jennifer Carroll, 3: Meghan Dalton, 2: Terri Roberts, 1: Alison Jones, Spare: Paulette Tobin, Coach: Doug Trainor
Shell: Miss Molson

4th Place: JAC (John Atkins & Company) Time: 5:17.57
Coxswain: Ron Brennan, Stroke: Jane Brodie, 5: Steph Davis, 4: Allison DeLong, 3: Amanda Ryan, 2: Hilary Sinclair, 1: Shannon Driscoll, Spare: Alyssa Devereaux, Coach: Paul Power/John Smyth
Shell: Captain Morgan

5th Place: Proactive Physiotherapy Time: 5:54.15
Coxswain: Rich Bailey, Stroke: Megan Dawe, 5: Stacey Moran, 4: Danielle McNicholas, 3: Nicole Dewling, 2: Susan Conway, 1: Jill Collins
Shell: Miss Labatt

Race #19 Male Championship Race 7:30

Crew: Rogers Bussey Lawyers Time: 9:32.76
Coxswain: Ron Brennan, Stroke: James Cadigan, 5: Chris Neary, 4: Ronnie Whitten, 3: Daniel Cadigan, 2: Craig Whittle, 1: Matthew Manning, Spare: Brent Hickey, Coach: Ben Colbourne
Shell: Miss Tubular

2nd Place: OZ FM Time: 9:56.03
Conxswain: Danny Harte Stroke: Jon LeDrew 5: Paul Hussey 4: Chris Quinton 3: Blair White 2: Josh Sutton 1: Adam Nichols Spare: Chris Clarke Spare: Tyler Young Coach: Paul Power
Shell: Captain Morgan

3rd Place: Marco Intermediate Men Time:10:08.67
Coxswain: Gerard Doran, Stroke: Patrick Griffiths, 5: Brent Payne, 4: Perry Doran, 3: Mark Perry, 2: Cameron Raman-Nair, 1: James Halley
Shell: Miss Molson

4th Place: RNC Masters Time: 10:17.98
Coxswain: Bill Hickey, Stroke: Bill Janes, 5: Perry Cahill, 4: Jim Carroll, 3: Rob Bradbury, 2: Bill James, 1: Gerard Ryan, Spare: Bill Holwell, Spare: Ross Poole
Shell: Dictator

5th Place: Carew Services Time: 10:39.53
Coxswain: Denise Carew, Stroke: Jason Carew, 5: Mike Carew, 4: John Brocklehurst, 3: Terry Carew, 2: Steven Crew, 1: Chris Carew, Spare: Eric Crane, Spare: Dean Hammond, Coach: Jack Fagan
Shell: Good Luck

2011

Race #25 Atlantic Lotter Male Championship Time: 7:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Spnosor: Roebothan McKay Marshall M5 Smith Stockley Winmar NJC Contracting
Coxswain: Gord Delaney Mark Hayward Paul Ring Adam Shea Graham Roache
Place:  2  1  3  4  5
Time:  5:00.64  5:00.18  5:14.97  5:24.34  5:30.90
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Mark Hayward, Ashley Peach, Amanda Hancock, Ann Murrin, Kim Oates, Amanda Ryan, Alyssa Devereaux, Hollie Dawson, Coaches: Mike Power, Bert Hickey

Race: 2
NL POWER FEMALE MERCANTILE Time: 8:50
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Canadian Forces All Star Rebar Westower Communications Ltd. Healey’s Auto Body Bense iLasik
Coxswain: Bill Hickey Denise Carew Kevin Greeley Brent Payne Mike Dunphy
Place:  4  1  3  2  5
Time:  5:42.49  5:29.21  5:36.09  5:35.40  5:55.09
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Denise Carew, Stephanie Pelley, Michelle Courish, Stephanie Motty, Nancy Beaton, Nikki Carew, Vanessa Woodman, Coach: Jack Fagan

Race: 3 NTV SATELLITE NETWORK MALE AMATEUR Time: 9:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Toyota Plaza Rogers Bussey Lawyers Carew Services Quality Plus Lamb’s
Coxswain: Robert Roach Ben Colbourne Denise Carew Dan Harte Diana Gibbons
Place:  2  1  3  DNF  DNF
Time:  9:13.28  9:06.07  9:45.14
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Ben Colbourne, Brent Hickey, Adam Kavanagh, Ronnie Whitten, Chris Neary, James Cadigan, Craig Whittle, Dan Cadigan, Coach: Ronnie Whitten

Race: 4
ATLANTIC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ALL COMERS Time: 9:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Kent Ronnie Brennan’s Crew Canadian Forces Marine Institute Nautical Nellies
Coxswain: Rich Bailey Bill Hickey Rick Coish Jackie Caines Jackie Warfield
Place:  1  2 3  5  4
Time:  10:11.03  10:16.39  10:18.04  10:59.15  10:56.38
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Rich Bailey, Glen Rowsell, Alan Vaughan, Mark Janes, Andrew Wadden, Michael Ladha, Derek McDonald

Race: 5
CHEVRON FEMALE MEMORIAL Time: 9:50
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Central Dairies Triple E Painters RNC / Murray Premises Nalcor Energy Get Stuffed / The Boobie Trap
Coxswain: Robert Moran Andrew Tobin Jim Carroll Robert Ring Kiersten Van Gulick
Place:  3  5  1  2  4
Time:  5:45.26  6:00.88  5:39.16  5:41.98  5:58.61
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Jim Carroll, Nadia Prince, Jessica Milmore, Talia Murphy, Nicole Ryan, Shawna Walsh, Ashley Penney, Jennifer Clarke

Race: 6
ATLANTIC TOWING FEMALE COMMERCIAL Time: 10:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Stewart McKelvey Nautical Nellies Universal Corporate Wear / Ron Fougere Associates Safework Healthquest
Coxswain: Rick Coish Jackie Warfield Bob LeGrow Jeannie Dalton John Harte
Place:  4  1  2  5  3
Time:  5:54.62  5:45.39  5:48.41  5:57.78  5:54.11
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Jackie Warfield, Kimberly Fitzgerald, Deanna Bennett, Francine Manning, Kathryn Jewczyk, Melissa Hussey, Kimberly Puddester

Race: 7
MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY MALE MASTERS /
ISLANDER RV MALE MIDGET Time: 10:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: RNC Lamb’s  The Men’s Den Waypoints RTS Inc.
Coxswain: Mike Summers Diana Gibbons  Sam Power Paul Power Terry Shea
Place:  1  2  2  1
Time:  10:03.61  10:21.61  10:52.57  6:26.62  6:05.01
Winning Crew:  Masters – Coxswain: Mike Summers, Bill Janes, Perry Cahill, Jim Carroll, Robert Bradbury, Bill James, Gerald Ryan

Midget – Coxswain: Terry Shea, Brandon Purcell, Brian Tetford, Tyler Pike, Daniel Pike, Kyle Jones, Michael Purcell


Race: 8
WESTJET MALE INTERMEDIATE Time: 10:50
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Marco Sandy Greeley Rowing Crew Waypoints
Coxswain: Gerard Doran Mark White Paul Power
Place:  1  2  3
Time:  9:50.32  11:23.16  12:08.93
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Gerard Doran, Cameron Raman-Nair, Gearrett Murphy, Perry Doran, Keith Doran, Paddy Griffiths, Jeames Halley, Jon LeDrew

Race: 9
SOBEYS FEMALE GENERAL WORKERS Time: 11:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Ellsworth Group Norman’s Trim The Keg RestWell Mattress Metro Hardwood
Coxswain: Ron Boland Chris Roache Jackie Caines Lenny Williams Jackie Warfield
Place:  2  1  5  3  4
Time:  5:55.20  5:54.23  6:03.42  5:57.98  6:00.55
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Chris Roche, Meghan Clarke, Chantel Frenette, Kaylan Norman, Amanda Young, Julie Milley, Megan Hibbs

Race: 10
ATLANTIC LOTTERY MALE COMMERCIAL Time: 11:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: BlueDrop East Coast Marine GJ Cahill Safework
Coxswain: Jackie Caines Bill Maher Melissa North Kevin Decker
Place:  1  3  2  4
Time:  10:55.95  11:10.30  11:06.59  11:33.14
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Jackie Caines, Ryan Kavanagh, Christopher Drew, Christopher Trudel, Gerry King, Donial Mac An Ri, Chesley Brown, Bobby Sullivan

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION: MIXED QUAD (4x) Time: 12:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2
Members: Carolyn Harley
Christina Goldhar
Alan Butler
Mithcell Thomas
Julie Orr
Tasha Short
Oana Radu
Colin Pike
Winning Crew:

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
MENS SINGLE (1x) Time: 12:25
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4
Ben Colbourne Tyler Young Zach Meaney Mithcell Thomas
Winner:

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
WOMENS DOUBLE (2x) Time: 12:40
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2
Members: Christina Goldhar
Hillary Price
Julie Orr
Steph Graham
Winning Crew:

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
WOMENS SINGLE (1x) Time: 12:55
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2
Lorna Marie Smith Kate Neveu
Winner:

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
MENS DOUBLE (2x) Time: 13:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2
Members: Chris Clarke
Zack Meaney
David Devisser
Chris Kobackrdy
Winning Crew:

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
MIXED QUAD (4x) Time: 13:25
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2
Members: Carolyn Harley
Christina Goldhar
Alan Butler
Mithcell Thomas
Julie Orr
Tasha Short
Oana Radu
Colin Pike
Winning Crew:

Race: 11
WESTJET FEMALE INTERMEDIATE /
NEVILLE CONSULTING FEMALE MASTERS Time: 14:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Seafood Shop Pouch Cove Pharmacy Holden’s Transport Commissionaires Winmar
Coxswain: Derek Mercer Andrew Maloney Robert Roache Zach Meaney Steph Davis
Place:  1  4  3  2  1
Time:  5:52.29  6:02.76  6:01.55  6:00.83  6:16.14
Winning Crew:  Intermediate – Coxswain: Derek Mercer, Megan Fitzgerald, maria Clift, Anna Parmiter, Erin Perfect, Erin Marshall, megan Engram

Masters – Coxswain: Steph Davis, Betty Ann Lewis, Kelly Knight, Linda Walsh, Marina Thistle, Bev Rendell, Julie Broderick, Pat Dold, Sharon Howard


Race: 12
CITY OF ST. JOHN’S FEMALE LABOUR Time: 14:20
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Hearn Fougere Architects Bren Kir Sea-Force Diving Ziggy Peelgood’s Hanlon Realty
Coxswain: Tim O’Neil Jeannie Dalton Joe Dowden Annette Power Ben Colbourne
Place:  4  5  3  1  2
Time:  6:08.72  6:10.30  6:01.81  5:51.53  6:01.25
Winning Crew: Coxswain: Annette Power, Laura Sheppard, Jenna Blackwood, Jodi Branton, Lindsay Kennedy, Robyn Newman, Michelle Corbett

Race: 13
ALEC G. HENLEY FEMALE SERVICE Time: 14:40
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Labrador Motors St. John’s Night Out / Core Fitness and Spa Max Technip Canada Ltd. AKCS
Coxswain: Laura Carter Dean Ryall Annette Power Chris Hamelman Terry Andrews
Place:  1  3  4  5  2
Time:  5:55.68  6:12.34  6:15.96  6:24.25  6:03.33
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Laura Carter, Caroline Evans, Jess Penton, Sarah Gillis, Gillian Woodward, Jaimie Feener, Amanda Singleton, Kerrilynn Evans

Race: 14
FMC TECHNOLOGIES FEMALE CLUB Time: 15:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Avalon Hydraulics Home Elements Capital Subaru (Learn to Row) Tim Horton’s Marine Institute
Coxswain: Mike Adams Jackie Caines Angela Davison Wanda Clarke Jeannie Dalton
Place:  1  2  4  3  5
Time:  6:02.82  6:09.18  6:32.09  6:21.86  6:38.05
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Mike Adams, Janine Bursey, Erin Thompson, Malorie Harriss, Nichole Adams, Heidi Williams, Yvonne Pope

Race: 15
GOODLIFE FITNESS FEMALE ALL COMERS Time: 15:20
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Trapper John’s Pennecon Comfort Inn Republic of Doyle The Duke of Duckworth (Learn to Row)
Coxswain: Russel Tuton Paul Ring Rich Bailey Ed Oates Gerard Doran
Place:  3  5  1 2  4
Time:  6:13.10  6:39.53  6:05.91  6:11.44  6:27.59
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Rich Bailey, Susan Conway, Nichole Dewling, Emily Padden, Sarah Oakley, Allison Sparkes, Andrea Decker, Jill Collins, Kim Sparkes

Race: 16
BEST BUY FEMALE DISTRICT Time: 15:40
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Counter Corner Magic Wok Universal Corporate Wear / Eastern College Rock Island Productions (Learn to Row)
Coxswain: Robert Greeley Rich Bailey Simone Lilly Mike Hickey
Place:  2  1  3  4
Time:  6:28.55  6:11.41  6:30.34  6:44.08
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Rich Bailey, Katie Smith, Rebecca Penton, Emily Smith, Emily lannon, Lisa Lannon, Stephanie Milley, Megan Healey

Race: 17
ULTRAMAR FEMALE JUVENILE /
BELL ALIANT FEMALE MIDGET Time: 16:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Herbal Magic Cal LeGrow / Mike Drover Law Office Gardner Coombs Winsor Coombs Exit Realty on the Rock Vocational Rehabilitation Center
Coxswain: Frank Gogos Michelle Croke Russel Tuton Sandy Greeley Clyde Tucker
Place:  3  2  1  4  1
Time:  6:33.89  6:30.40  6:20.26  7:04.01  6:45.99
Winning Crew:  Juvenile – Coxswain: Russel Tuton, Katie Billard, Heather Davis, Amy Brown, Sam Winsor, Jana Gordon, Nicole Emberley, Katie Smith, Coach: Gloria Brown

Midget – Coxswain: Clyde Tucker, Victoria Fitzgerald, Karissa Clarke, Emily Craig, Courtney King, Riona O’Maonaigh, Victoria Stone, Clara Baker


Race: PENNECON FEMALE SQUIRT EXHIBITON Time: 16:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5 Stake 6
Sponsor: Brake’s Heating / Kay’s Restaurant / Harbour Grace Portugal Cove Mermaids Phillip Sheppard Law Office / Advanced Medical Solutions / Harbour Grace Walmart/ North Atlantic/ Harbour Grace Cedar-Reactor Ltd. / Placentia Care Givers / Placentia
Coxswain: Terry Shea Sandy Greeley Sandy Neil Bud Chafe Matt Foley Leighanne Granville
Place:  3  2  5  6  4  1
Time:  2:58.58  2:56.31  3:09.61  3:43.25  3:00.40  2:53.56
Winning Crew: Coxswain: Leighanne Granville, Sarah Kerrivan, Anna Meade, Brooklyn McCarthy, Kaitlyn Winsor, Arianne Maltais, Sarah Whittaker

Race: PENNECON MALE SQUIRT EXHIBITON Time: 16:50
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5 Stake 6
Sponsor: Whales Back Convenience / Portugal Cove Portugal Cove Pirates Dawe’s Welding / Harbour Grace MGR Petroleum Ltd. / Placentia Metro General Insurance / Placentia Smith Stockley / Torbay
Coxswain: Kevin Greeley Sandy Greeley Terry Shea Tony Woodman Matt Foley Paul Ring
Place:  6  4  3  2  1  5
Time:  3:39.35  3:13.94  3:00.17  2:50.98  2:45.30  3:25.16
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Matt Foley, Kirkland Foote, Zack Young, Joel Nash, Cody Power, Lloyd Traverse, James Culleton

STIRLING COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL FEMALE CHAMPIONSHIP Time: 19:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor:  Smith Stockley  All Star Rebar  M5  Roebothan McKay Marshall  Winmar
Coxswain:  Paul Ring  Denise Carew  Mark Hayward  Gord Delaney  Adam Shea
Place:  3  5  1  2  4
Time:  5:15.99  5:31.82  4:59.28  5:01.93  5:27.61
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Mark Hayward, Ashley Peach, Amanda Hancock, Ann Murrin, Kim Oates, Amanda Ryan, Alyssa Devereaux, Hollie Dawson, Coaches: Mike Power, Bert Hickey

MOLSON CANADIAN MALE CHAMPIONSHIP Time: 19:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor:  Toyota Plaza  Rogers Bussey  Carew Services  Marco  RNC Masters
Coxswain:  Robert Roach  Ben Colbourne  Denise Carew  Gerard Doran  Mike Summers
Place:  2  1  4  3  5
Time:  9:15.58  9:10.83  9:53.38  9:41.70  10:05.90
Winning Crew:  Coxswain: Ben Colbourne, Brent Hickey, Adam Kavanagh, Ronnie Whitten, Chris Neary, James Cadigan, Craig Whittle, Dan Cadigan, Coach: Ronnie Brennan

2012

Race: 1
NTV SATELLITE NETWORK MALE AMATEUR Time:8:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Rogers Bussey Lawyers Toyota Plaza Carew Services Torbay Munn Insurance Canadian Forces
Coxswain: Ben Colbourne Robert Roach Denise Carew Graham Roche Rick Coish
Place:  1  2  3  4  5
Time:  9:06.16  9:22.06  9:38.23  9:58.30  10:20.29
Winning Crew:  Rogers Bussey     Coxswain: Ben Colbourne     Rowers: James Cadigan, Adam Kavanagh, Ronnie Whitten, Daniel Cadigan, Craig Whittle, Matthew Manning     Spares: Jon LeDrew, Brent Hickey     Coach: Brent Hickey

Race: 2
ATLANTIC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT MALE ALL COMERS Time: 8:50
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Maher’s Contracting Ron Brennan’s Crew Triple E Painters Safe Work GJ Cahill
Coxswain: Peter Bennett Derek Mercer Mark White Danielle Irvine Melissa North
Place:  3  1  2  5  4
Time:  11:05.31  10:18.33  10:57.80  11:24.97  11:11.49
Winning Crew:  Ron Brennan’s Crew     Coxswain: Derek Mercer     Rowers: Wish Pittman, Ronnie Boland, Brian Cook, Gerard Ryan, Mike Adams, Ed Oates     Spare: Jeff Oates

Race: 3
NALCOR FEMALE AMATEUR/NEVILLE CONSULTING FEMALE MASTERS Time: 9:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Roebothan McKay Marshall OZ FM Smith Stockley All Star Rebar Weather Shore Windows
Coxswain: Gord Delaney Ben Colbourne Paul Ring Denise Carew Adam Nichols
Place:  1  2  3  4  5
Time:  5:07.87  5:12.53 5:22.03  5:27.35  5:43.79
Winning Crew:  Roebothan McKay Marshall     Coxswain: Gord Delaney     Rowers: Jennifer Carroll, Alison Jones, Kerri Ann Evely, Beth Davis, Krista Carew, Heather Tizzard     Coach: Mike Power/Doug Trainor

Race: 4
NEWFOUNDLAND FEMALE MERCANTILE Time: 9:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: X-it Corporate Hyflodraulic Target Prudential Reardon Realty Steer’s Insurance
Coxswain: Sandy Snow Bill Hickey Ron Boland Derek Mercer Adam Shea
Place:  2 3 1 5 4
Time:  5:33.29  5:39.69  5:30.35 5:43.61  5:40.92
Winning Crew:  Target     Coxswain: Ron Boland     Rowers: Catherine Kelly, Tracy Roche, Nicole Saunders, Jenny Carroll, Terri Roberts, Kelly Murphy     Spare: Michelle Jenkins

Race: 5
MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY MALE MASTERS/WESTJET MALE INTERMEDIATE Time: 9:50
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: 3M Perennial Management Scotia Bank MARCO Group
Coxswain: Mike Shea Adam Shea Colin Pike Gerard Doran
Place:  3 4 1 2
Time:  9:40:11 10:39:25  9:27:79 9:31:63
Winning Crew: Intermediate: Scotia Bank     Coxswain: Colin Pike     Rowers:Mitchell Thomas, Eric Hanna-Quinn, Andrew Bonnell, Francis Norris, Alex Brandt, Charlie Price     Spare: Chris Fitz, Liam Robbins     Coach: Kiersten Van Gulick, Michael Noel

Masters: 3M Masters     Coxswain: Mike Shea     Rowers: Bill Janes, John Handrigan, Gary Collins, Robert Bradbury, Jim Carroll, Sean Brophy     Spare: Ross Doole     Coach: Bill Holwell


Race: 6
ATLANTIC LOTTERY MALE COMMERCIAL Time: 10:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Nalcor Energy Wade’s Excavating Exxon Mobil Milestone Promotions Newfoundland Broadcasting Company
Coxswain: Amanda Langdon Jackie Warfield Melissa Jones Brent Payne Rick Coish
Place:  3 2 5 1 4
Time: 10:45.72 10:33.51 11:17.53 10:21.69 11:09.48
Winning Crew:  Milestone Promotions     Coxswain: Brent Payne     Rowers: Doug Trainor, Steve Winters, Robert Moran, Adam Shea, Gord Delaney, Adam Nichols

Race: 7
CHEVRON FEMALE MEMORIAL Time: 10:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Nalcor Energy Hanlon Realty Visalus Aqua Crab Producers Magic Wok
Coxswain: Jackie Warfield Ben Colbourne Jimmy Carroll Brendan Chafe Rich Bailey
Place:  3 1 4 2 5
Time: 5:43.12 5:38.78 5:54.84 5:41.91 5:56.67
Winning Crew:  Hanlon Realty     Coxswain: Ben Colbourne     Rowers: Allison Zimmerman, Anna Fewer, Stephanie Patten-Kibyuk, Meghan Drover, Julia Sullivan, Allison Philpott

Race: 8
WESTJET FEMALE INTERMEDIATE Time: 10:50
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Bense Pilates Pouch Cove Pharmacy  Cal LeGrow Gardner Coombs/Winsor Coombs/Harmony Financial
Coxswain: Hayley Ivany Graham Roche Michelle Croke Russell Tuton
Place:  1 2  4 3
Time:  5:21:18 5:53:40 6:34:07 6:13:87
Winning Crew:  Bense Pilates     Coxswain: Hayley Ivany  Rowers:Megan Fitzgerald, Maria Clift, Morgan Walsh, Abigail Fraser, Kendall Mueller, Emily Peacock      Spare: Steph Graham, Sarah Ford     Coach: Kiersten Van Gulick, Michael Noel

Race: 9
RICOH FEMALE MEMORIAL #2 Time: 11:10
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Wing’n It Ziggy Peelgood’s Metro Hardwood Pennecon O’Reilly’s Pub
Coxswain: Brent Payne Anette Power Andrew Tobin Paul Ring Rob Moran
Place:  2 1 3 5 4
Time:  5:45.58 5:41.37 5:47.81 6:07.49 5:58.41
Winning Crew:  Ziggy Peelgood’s     Coxswain: Anette Power     Rowers: Laura Sheppard, Lori Anne Hallett, Jodi Branton, Lindsay Kennedy, Robyn Newman, Jill Leonard

Race: 10
QUEEN ELIZABETH II DIAMOND JUBILEE REGATTA MALE LABOUR Time: 11:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Waterford/Spartan Fitness KKC Men Sani Smart Waster Disposal Services
Coxswain: John Dinn Andrew Smith Patricia Murphy
Place:  1 3 2
Time: 11:36:86 13:14:32 12:04:04
Winning Crew:  Waterford/Spartan Fitness    Coswain: John Dinn   Rowers: Dean Lear, Glenn Grandy, Barry Mullett, Chris Peddigrew, Paul Byrne, Russell Tuton,   Spare: Andrew Wadden, Derm Layman,   Coach: Patricia Murphy

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
MIXED (4+) Time: 12:15
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3
Members: Coxswain: Steph Graham
Adam Wadsworth
Deirdre Browne
Hayley IvanyTasha Short
Coxswain: Olivia Mahon
Jordan Walsh
Demitri Tobin
Frank NorrisColin Pike
 Coxswain: Leah Howell

Megan Fitzgeral

Elayne Greeley

Maria Ellsworth

Luke Dyer

Winning Crew:

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
Mixed (2-) Time: 12:40
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2
Members: Stroke: Frank Norris
Colin Pike
Stroke: Steph Graham
Stroke: Leah Howell
Winning Crew:

Race: SLIDE SEAT EXHIBITION:
WOMENS SINGLE (1x) Time: 12:55
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Kenall Mueller Eric Hanna-Quinn Olivia Mahon Steph Graham Luke Dyer
Winner:

Race: 11
ATLANTIC TOWING FEMALE COMMERCIAL Time: 14:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Capital Subaru Hearn Fougere/MHPM Norman’s Trim Restwell Mattresses Waterford Energy
Coxswain: Rob Moran Nikki Carew Chris Roche Lenny Williams Nancy Mitchell
Place:  5 3 4 2 1
Time: 6:06.75 5:58.66 6:04.96 5:56.65 5:52.47
Winning Crew:  Waterford Energy     Coxswain: Nancy Mitchell     Rowers: Nancy Sharron, Stacey Wade, Melinda Fudge, Jennifer Gill, Tonia Corrigan, Leighann Saunders     Spare: Sharron Newman     Coach: Clyde Tucker

Race: 12
SOBEYS FEMALE GENERAL WORKERS Time: 14:15
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Labrador Motors Marine Institute India Gate Restaurant Iceberg Quest TW Fitness/Nautical Nellies
Coxswain: Rich Bailey Robert Ring Jackie Warfield Mark Janes Dave Hapgood
Place:  2 5 1 3 4
Time: 5:50.34 6:04.03 5:46.97 5:58.06 5:59.40
Winning Crew:  India Gate Restaurant     Coxswain: Jackie Warfield     Rowers: Serena Fern, Anita Doody, Nadine Mills, Alison Walker, Emily Guy, Dana Hallett

Race: 13
CITY OF ST. JOHN’S FEMALE LABOUR Time: 14:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Statoil I Design  DFB Driver Lamb’s Rum Newfoundland Broadcasting Company
Coxswain: Robert Roach Chris Hamelman Dave Curran Dan Harte Rick Coish
Place:  1 2 3 5 4
Time: 5:46.39 5:49.63 5:53.68 6:09.53 6:02.19
Winning Crew:  Statoil     Coxswain: Robert Roach     Rowers: Emma Colbourne, Skye Fisher, Jennifer Crowe, Janelle Sears, Andrea Williams, Jennifer Evans

Race: 14
ALEC G. HENLEY AND ASSOCIATES FEMALE SERVICE Time: 14:45
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Remax Mortgage Centre Ernst & Young GJ Cahill Terry Walsh Contracting
Coxswain: John Harte Rich Bailey Denise Carew Melissa North Lisa Jestican
Place:  4 5 2 3 1
Time: 6:31:85 6:54:18 6:16:63 6:18:10 5:58:68
Winning Crew: Terry Walsh Contracting   Coxswain: Lisa Jestican,  Rowers: Genevieve Brouillette, Lindsay Church, Lana Thorimbert, Anna Buchheit, Mona’a Malik, Charlotte Allison,  Spare: Shannon Driscoll

Race: 15
FMC TECHNOLOGIES FEMALE CLUB Time: 15:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Peter’s Pizza Winmar Republic of Doyle Season 4 Trapper John’s Aylward’s Wedding Stationery
Coxswain: Chris Hamelman Dave Curran Paul Ring Dean Lear Cindy Lu Edwards
Place:  5 4 1 2 3
Time: 6:36:98 6:27:65 6:07:70 6:12:57 6:25:38
Winning Crew: Republic of Doyle Season 4   Coxswain: Paul Ring  Rowers:Carolyn Cook, Tina Hillier-Griffin, Bernie Donahue, Lynda Boyd, Mary Sexton, Bernadette Jerrett    Spare: Cala Squire

Race: 16
COORS LIGHT ICED T FEMALE DISTRICT Time: 15:15
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: TLC Nursing and Homecare Services Barrett’s Funeral Home/Portugal Cove Rowing Club Ray of Light Photography/Buy & Sell Gypsy Tea Room R. Tetford & Son
Coxswain: Dana Martin Cyril Greeley Jennifer Somerton Adam Shea Lenny Williams
Place:  6:34:66 7:30:36 6:22:88 6:40:58 6:53:30
Time: 2 5 1 3 4
Winning Crew: Ray of Light Photography/Buy & Sell    Coxwain: Jennifer Somerton  Rowers: Tiffany Rees, Nadine Spurvey, Apryl Stead, Ashleigh Power, Gina King, Sara Connors    Spare: Samantha O’Keefe, Amanda Van Dutch

Race: 17 GOODLIFE FITNESS FEMALE ALL COMERS Time: 15:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Classic Contracting Safe Work Heavyweights Training Centre Military Family Resource Centre Croix Hill Bridal Shop
Coxswain: Chris Hamelman Jennifer Somerton Erin Skinner Steve Winters Lenny Williams
Place: 2 4 1 3 2
Time: 6:45:82 6:44:86 6:28:18 6:42:04 6:34:07
Winning Crew:  Heavyweights Training Centre   Coxwain: Erin Skinner   Rowers: Jillian Janes, Leanne Badcock, Jenna Hillyard, Heidi Skinner, Amy Gough, Gill Whelan    Spare: Nicole Joliffe

Race:18 FEMALE ALL COMERS #2 Time: 15:45
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Kavanagh’s Construction O’Brien’s Engineering KKC Aker Solutions Exxon Mobil
Coxswain: Ashley Peach Cyril Greeley Andrew Smith Germaine Lynch Russell Tuton
Place:  4 1 2 5 3
Time:  7:03:10 6:32:28 6:53:77 7:36:19 6:58:00
Winning Crew:  Portugal Cove Mermaids/O’Brien’s Engineering    Coxwain:Cyril Greeley   Rowers: Vianne Hannon, Shelly O’Brien, Kathryn Welbourn, Sherry Beauregard, Marina Owens, Dianne Greeley   Spare: Corena Boland

Race: 19 MALE JUVENILE/ISLANDER RV MALE MIDGET/ULTRAMAR FEMALE JUVENILE Time: 16:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Marquise Heavy Equipment Maximum Contracting Herbal Magic Matmar Holdings
Coxswain: Matthew Foley Lenny Williams Frank Gogos Tony Woodman
Place:  1 Dis 1 1
Time: 12:56:40 6:39:93 6:26:52
Winning Crew: Male Juvenile: Marquise Heavy Equipment   Coxswain: Matthew Foley     Rowers: Nicholas Power, Patrick Coffey, Nathan Sweeney, Tyler Whittle, Curtis Collins, Brady Griffiths

Female Juvenile: Herbal Magic     Coxswain: Frank Gogos     Rowers: Shawna Gallagher, Jessy Pinsent, Mary-Kate Gogos, Danielle Tapper, Natalie Kavanagh, Kelsey Manning     Spare: Marissa Barron

Male Midget: Bill’s Barber Shop     Coxswain: Tony Woodman     Rowers: Ryan Hickey, Nathan Hynes, Michael Leonard Power, Codey Lake, Chris DeSilva, William Neville     Spare: Joel Nash


Race: 20 BELL ALIANT FEMALE MIDGET Time: 16:15
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor: Allied Constructors Trevor’s Angels Islander RV Clarke’s Furniture CareGivers
Coxswain:  Dave Curran Trevor Ring Rob Jackman Lenny Williams Leighanne Granville
Place:  1  4  3  5  2
Time:  6:39.86  7:49.21  7:31.48  8:30.38  6:49.60
Winning Crew:

Race: 21 PENNECON PAUL RING MALE SQUIRT Time: 16:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor:  Pennecon Boys Portugal Cove Pirate’s/Leon’s  Whale’s Back Convenience Dawe’s Welding
Coxswain:  Paul Ring Cyril Greeley Kevin Greeley Sandy Neil
Place:  1  4  3  2
Time:  2:44.72  2:54.26  2:53.47  2:51.80
Winning Crew:

Race: 22 PENNECON FEMALE SQUIRT Time: 16:45
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor:  Pennecon Girls Hotel Placentia Blue Sky Philip Sheppard Personal Injury Law Brakes Heating/Kay’s Restaurant
Coxswain:  Paul Ring Tony Woodman Matthew Foley Sandy Neil Terry Shea
Place:  3:01.76
Time:
Winning Crew:

STIRLING COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL FEMALE CHAMPIONSHIP Time: 19:00
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor:
Coxswain:
Place:
Time:
Winning Crew: Roebothan McKay Marshall     Coxswain: Gord Delaney     Rowers: Jennifer Carroll, Alison Jones, Kerri Ann Evely, Beth Davis, Krista Carew, Heather Tizzard     Coach: Mike Power/Doug Trainor

MOLSON CANADIAN MALE CHAMPIONSHIP Time: 19:30
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Sponsor:
Coxswain:
Place:
Time:
Winning Crew: Rogers Bussey     Coxswain: Ben Colbourne     Rowers: James Cadigan, Adam Kavanagh, Ronnie Whitten, Daniel Cadigan, Craig Whittle, Matthew Manning     Spares: Jon LeDrew, Brent Hickey     Coach: Brent Hickey

2013

Race: 1
Classification: Nalcor Female Amateur Time: 8:30 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Miss Tubular Iceberg Gold Miss Molson Cougar Helicopters Soteria Gerry Angel
Flag Colour Tan White Gold Blue Green
Crew Roebothan McKay Marshall Max Girls 1 NEAL Max Girls 2 Prudential Reardon Reality
Coxswain Gord Delaney Hayley Ivany Derrick Mercer Colin Pike Denise Carew
Place  2  1  3  4  5
Time  5:16.18  5:12.68  5:21.02  5:29.96  5:49.73
Winning Crew:  Max Girls 1

 

Race: 2
Classification: Newfoundland Power Female Mercantile Time: 8:50 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell The Broker President’s Choice The Newfoundland Herald The Henley Smith Stockley
Flag Colour Tan White Blue Red Green
Crew Central Dairies India Gate Eclipse Steers Insurance TLC Nursing & Homecare Services
Coxswain Rick Coish Jackie Warfield Chris Roche Jim Carroll Chris Hamelmann
Place  3  1  2  4  5
Time  5:41.80  5:30.09  5:34.76  5:43.07  5:58.41
Winning Crew:  India Gate

Race: 3
Classification: NTV Satellite Network Male Amateur/Memorial University Male Masters Time: 9:10 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Miss Tubular Miss Molson Iceberg Gold Cougar Helicopters Soteria Gerry Angel
Flag Colour Tan Gold White Blue Green
Crew Toyota Plaza 3M Masters Torbay MUNN Insurance Blue On Water Smith Stockley
Coxswain Rob Roach Mike Shea Graham Roche Derek Mercer Paul Ring
Place  1  2  5  4  3
Time  9:20.92  9:49.72  9:57.08  9:54.02  9:52.78
Winning Crew:  Toyota Plaza

Race: 4
Classification: Crosbie Group Male All Comers Time: 9:30 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell The Broker President’s Choice The Newfoundland Herald Smith Stockley The Henley
Flag Colour Tan White Blue Green Red
Crew Max Men Wade’s Excavating ExxonMobil Men Husky Energy Hogan’s Cabins
Coxswain Hayley Ivany Kevin Greeley Melissa Jones Dave Ryan Dan Harte
Place  1  2  3  5 4
Time  9:36.77  10:23.24  10:36.84  11:12.23  11:08.13
Winning Crew:  Max Men

Race: 5
Classification: Chevron Female Memorial Time: 9:50 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Miss Tubular Miss Molson Dictator Cougar Helicopters Soteria Gerry Angel
Flag Colour Tan Gold Red Blue Green
Crew Hitchen, Underhay, & Associates Murray Premises Hotel Restwell Mattresses Ellsworth Statoil
Coxswain  Mark Janes  Monica Murphy  Lenny Williams  Sandy Snow  Rob Roach
Place  4  5  3  1  2
Time  5:51.42  5:52.61  5:41.10  5:35.74  5:39.76
Winning Crew:  Ellsworth

Race: 6
Classification: Ricoh Female Memorial #2 Time: 10:10 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell The OZ Network President’s Choice Smith Stockley The Henley The Newfoundland Herald
Flag Colour Gold White Green Red Blue
Crew Terry Walsh Contracting Donovan Homes SkinCare Studio Cotton Club ExxonMobil Women
Coxswain Lisa Jestican Adam Shea Kevin Greeley Ashley Mills Russ Tuton
Place  2  3  1  4  5
Time  5:40.69  5:43.33  5:37.23  6:00.34  6:01.28
Winning Crew:  SkinCare Studio

Race: 7
Classification: Atlantic Towing Female Commercial Time: 10:30 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Miss Tubular Dictator Gerry Angel Miss Molson Cougar Helicopters Soteria
Flag Colour Tan Red Green Gold Blue
Crew Gorman Renovations Metro Hardwood Bren Kir Pouch Cove Pharmacy IceCaps
Coxswain Joe Dowden Andrew Tobin Johnny Harte Kate Neveu Steve Winters
Place  2  1  4  3  5
Time  5:50.26  5:49.72  6:15.24  6:07.62  6:25.64
Winning Crew:  Metro Hardwood

Race: 8
Classification: Sobeys Female General Workers Time: 10:50 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell The Broker Smith Stockley President’s Choice The OZ Network The Henley
Flag Colour Tan Green White Gold Red
Crew Subaru Candian Forces Station Ladies Hearn Fougere Barry Walsh Exit Reality on the Rock Metabolic Meltdown
Coxswain Joe Dowden Rich Bailey Nikki Carew Dave Curran Erin Skinner
Place  1  4  3  2  5
Time  5:55.46  6:09.66  6:05.66  6:02.10  6:12.12
Winning Crew:  Subaru

Race: 9
Classification: Mount Pearl Dental Male Service Time: 11:10 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Miss Tubular Miss Molson Cougar Helicopters Soteria
Flag Colour Tan Gold Blue
Crew East Coast Marine Triple E Painters GJ Cahill Men
Coxswain Bill Maher Mark White Melissa North
Place  3  1  2
Time  11:19.42  11:04.66  11:10.96
Winning Crew:  Triple E Painters

Race: 10
Classification: Male Labour Time: 11:30 AM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell President’s Choice The Broker The OZ Network
Flag Colour White Tan Gold
Crew Nalcor Men NBC Men Men’s Safe Work
Coxswain Amanda Langdon Rick Coish Jennifer Somerton
Place  1  2  3
Time  11:11.20  11:24.90  11:32.60
Winning Crew:  Nalcor Men

 

Race: 11
Classification: City of St. John’s Female Labour Time: 2:00 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Catherine M Stroke of Power Smith Stockley II Miss India II The NTV Network
Flag Colour Red Blue Green Gold White
Crew Magic Wok Hyflo GJ Cahill Ladies 1 Dream Kitchens Aker Solutions
Coxswain Rich Bailey Andrea Power Melissa North Dave Curran Melissa Snow
Place  2  3  1  4  5
Time 6:07.97  6:16.14  6:00.86  6:21.59  6:25.32
Winning Crew:  GJ Cahill Ladies 1

Race: 12
Classification: Alec G. Henley and Associates Female Service Time: 2:15 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Lamb’s Palm Breeze The Telegram The Marine Institute HydroWise The CBC
Flag Colour Gold Green Tan Blue White
Crew Opal & Onyx Dr. Joseph Coffey Dermatology Gypsy Tea Room Winmar Boss Roofing
Coxswain Danielle Irvine Robert Greeley Dan Harte Anna Fewer Jim Ring
Place  6:29.98  6:57.28  6:33.27  6:35.67  6:41.76
Time  1  5  2  3  4
Winning Crew:  Opal & Onyx

Race: 13
Classification: FMC Technologies Female Club Time: 2:30 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Catherine M Stroke of Power The Ranger The NTV Network Smith Stockley II
Flag Colour Red Blue Tan White Green
Crew Carpenters Millwrights College Stewart McKelvey Ayward’s Design Plus Print Shop Barrett’s Funeral Home NBC Women
Coxswain Jim Ring Leon Murphy Cindy Lu Edwards Cyril Greeley Rick Coish
Place  2  3  5  4  1
Time  6:27.06  6:29.40  6:51.49  6:42.02  6:05.42
Winning Crew:  NBC Women

Race: 14
Classification: Coors Light Iced T Female District Time: 2:45 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Lamb’s Palm Breeze The Marine Institute The Sea-Hawk The CBC HydroWise
Flag Colour Gold Tan Red White Blue
Crew Abilities GJ Cahill Ladies 2 East Coast Contracting Marco Group HiTech
Coxswain Brent Payne Mark Smith Lenny Williams Melissa Snow Dave Curran
Place  4  3  2  1  5
Time  6:41.73  6:33.40  6:25.17  6:10.91  7:01.65
Winning Crew:  Marco Group

Race: 15
Classification: GoodLife Fitness Female All Comers Time: 3:00 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Stroke of Power Catherine M Miss India II The Ranger
Flag Colour Blue Red Gold Tan
Crew O’Brien Engineering NGA R. Tetford & Son CNA
Coxswain Joe Dowden Jim Ring Lenny Williams Chris Hamelmann
Place  2  4  1  3
Time  6:42.03  6:59.82  6:38.60  6:48.23
Winning Crew:  R.Tetford & Son

Race: 16
Classification: Female All Comers #2/Neville Consulting Female Masters Time: 3:15 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Lamb’s Palm Breeze HydroWise The CBC The Marine Institute
Flag Colour Gold Blue White Tan
Crew Sea-Force Diving Women’s Safe Work Spartan Fitness/Boulder Publications Mount Carmel Building Supplies
Coxswain Dexter Decker Jennifer Somerton Dean Lear Dave Curran
Place  1  2  1  2
Time  6:26.47  6:53.85  6:22.13  6:35.19
Winning Crew:  Senior Female: Sea-Force Diving                         Masters Female: Spartan Fitness/ Boulder Publications

Race: 17
Classification: Ultramar Female Juvenile/WestJet Female Intermediate Time 3:30 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Miss India II Stroke of Power Smith Stockley II Catherine M The Ranger
Flag Colour Gold Blue Green Red Tan
Crew Allied Construction Highlanders (Juvenile) Gardner Coombs Winsor Coombs Newfoundland Bronze Foundry VRA Budget Car Rentals
Coxswain Dave Curran Russ Tuton Frank Gogos Trevor Ring Leon Murphy
Place  1  DQ  2  2  1
Time  6:32.58  6:16.91  6:41.45  6:38.17  6:34.40
Winning Crew:  Female Juvenile: Allied Construction Highlanders                   Female Intermediate: Budget Car Rentals

Race: 18
Classification: Islander RV Male Midget/Bell Aliant Female Midget Time 3:45 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell The CBC The Telegram The Sea-Hawk The Marine Institute
Flag Colour White Green Red Tan
Crew D.F. Barnes Services Harbour Grace Ocean Industries Cox & Palmer Dream Home Construction/North Shore Roofing
Coxswain Paul Ring Sonia Williams Anna Fewer Rob Jackman
Place  1  2  1  2
Time  6:03.21  6:23.73  6:55.98  7:49.34
Winning Crew:  Migit Male: D.F. Barnes Services                                 Migit Female: Cox & Palmer

Race: 19
Classification: Female Midget #2 Time 4:00 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Smith Stockley II Miss India II The Ranger
Flag Colour Green Gold Tan
Crew Harold Hotel Harbour Grace Ocean Industries Brake’s Heating
Coxswain Tony Woodman Brendon Chafe Terry Shea
Place  1  3  2
Time  6:21.20  6:57.48  6:54.10
Winning Crew:  Harold Hotel

Race: 20
Classification: Pennecon Paul Ring Male Squirt Time: 4:15 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell The Telegram  HydroWise  The Sea-Hawk The CBC
Flag Colour Green  Blue  Red White
Crew Portugal Cove Pirates  Admiral’s Rock  Buck Weavers Beavers Vector Aerospace
Coxswain Cyril Greeley  Graham Roche  Melissa North Zach Meaney
Place  1  2  3  4
Time  3:01.72  3:31.71  3:42.69  3:54.57
Winning Crew:  Portugal Cove Pirates

Race: 21
Classification: Pennecon Female Squirt Time: 4:30 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell Stroke of Power The Ranger  Catherine M
Flag Colour Blue Tan  Red
Crew Mini Metro Hardwood Breakwater Pharmacy  Hampidjan Canada
Coxswain Andrew Tobin Kevin Greeley  Doug Taylor
Place 1 2  DQ
Time  3:23.92  4:37.27  3:12.34
Winning Crew:  Mini Metro Hardwood

 

Race: 22
Classification: Stirling Communications International Female Championship Time: 7:00 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell
Flag Colour
Crew  India Gate  Max Girls 1  Roebothan Mckay Marshall  NEAL  Max Girls 2
Coxswain  Jackie Warfield  Hayley Ivany  Gord Delaney  Derek Mercer  Colin Pike
Place  5  1  2  3  4
Time  5:43.18  5:12.49  5:13.56  5:20.14  5:36.16
Winning Crew:  Max Girls 1

Race: 23
Classification: Molson Canadian Male Championship Time: 7:30 PM
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Shell
Flag Colour
Crew  Toyota  Max Men  3M Masters  Blue on Water  Smith Stockley
Coxswain  Rob Roach  Hayley Ivany  Mike Shea  Derek Mercer  Paul Ring
Place  1  2  5  4  3
Time  9:23.36  9:34.67  10:03.63  9:59.71  9:52.04
Winning Crew:  Toyota

2014

Race #1 Category: NTV Satellite Network Male Amateur Time: 8:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Bussey Horwood Lawyers  Toyota Plaza  MAX Athletics Men  Magna Contracting  Smith Stockley
Time  9:14.9 9:10.9 9:17.83 9:45.36 9:56.26
Place  2 1 3 4 5
Winning Crew  Toyota Plaza

Race #2 Category: Islander RV Male All Comers Time: 8:50 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Canadian Forces Men Exxon Mobil Men Counter Corner Wade’s Excavating
Time 10:16.40 10:24.91 10:46.33 10:30.34
Place 1 2 4 3
Winning Crew Canadian Forces Men

Race #3 Category: Nalcor Female Amateur Time: 9:10 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Ellsworth Estates MAX Athletics Women India Gate Roebothan McKay and Marshall NEAL
Time 5:08.89 5:14.60 5:28.85 5:24.08 5:27.16
Place 3 2 5 1 4
Winning Crew Roebothan McKay and Marshall

Race #4 Category: Atlantic Towing Female Mercantile        Time: 9:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew The Port Authority Kavanagh’s Construction Steers Insurance Provincial Airlines All Pro Drywall
Time 5:29.21 5:26.89 5:29.54 5:39.57 5:49.37
Place 2 1 3 4 5
Winning Crew Kavanagh’s Construction

Race #5 Category: Mount Pearl Dental Male Service/Intermediate*  Time: 9:50 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Husky-Definitions Waterford/Spartan Fitness Marquise Heavy Equipment* Safe Work Men
Time 10:44.70 13:25.18 11:49.51 DQ
Place 1 2 1*
Winning Crew Male Service: Husky Definitions

Male Intermediate:Marquise Heavy Equipment


Race #6 Category: Chevron Female Memorial      Time: 10:10 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Vocational Rehabilitation Assessments Statoil Reardon Construction and Development Limited Summit Plumbing Restwell Mattress
Time 5:55.20 5:39.38 5:54.46 5:37.61 5:34.79
Place 5 3 4 2 1
Winning Crew Restwell

Race #7 Category: RIOCH Female Memorial #2/ RICOH Female Masters*  Time: 10:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Sea-Force Diving Gorman Renovations Dream Kitchens* Remax Exxon Mobil Women
Time 5:39.80 5:48.00 5:47.34 5:47.36 6:11.68
Place 1 3 1* 2 4
Winning Crew Sea-Force Diving
Race #8 Category: Dc Design House Female Commercial Time: 10:50 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Winmar Capital Subaru Onside Foley’s Martial Arts Hyflo
Time 6:07.26 6:01.32 5:47.22 5:53.53 6:17.31
Place 4 3 1 2 5
Winning Crew Onside

Race #9 Category: Sobeys Female General Workers   Time: 11:10 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew O’Reilly’s Pouch Cove Pharmacy You Rock Fitness Premier Athletic Therapy and Sports Medicine Christians
Time 6:17.89 5:57.25 6:06.23 6:00.92 6:07.21
Place 5 1 3 2 4
Winning Crew Pouch Cove Pharmacy

Race #10 Category: City of St. John’s Female Labour      Time: 11:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Stewart McKelvey First General Marco Group Boulder Publication’s/ McDonald’s Home Hardware Safe Work Women
Time 6:17.89 6:10.60 6:02.81 6:07.07 6:29.22
Place 4 3 1 2 5
Winning Crew Marco Group

Race #11 Category: Alec G. Henley and Associates Female Service Time: 2:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Colonial Group Skyway Rentals Republic of Doyle Season 6 Aylward’s Design Plus Print Shop  Abilities
Time 6:23.21 6:24.31 6:17.09 6:15.45 6:11.76
Place 4 5 3 2  1
Winning Crew Abilities

Race #12 Category: CAA Female Club               Time: 2:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Magic Wok The Pacemakers Cabot Ford Lincoln York Construction
Time 6:22.69 6:35.08 6:45.52 6:17.31
Place 2 3 4 1
Winning Crew York Construction

Race #13 Category: Atlantic Lottery Female District Time: 2:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Hickmans Newfoundland Canvas NL Ladies Row UK
Time 6:14.30 6:24.37 6:35.23
Place 1 2 3
Winning Crew Hickmans

Race #14 Category: Goodlife Fitness Female All Comers    Time: 3:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Baile Branagh Wicked Fit The Travel Bug/Posie Row R. Tetford and Son
Time 6:09.34 6:47.12 6:25.78 6:21.20
Place 1 4 3 2
Winning Crew Baile Branagh

Race #15 Category: Intermediate/ Juvenile Female*   Time: 3:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Gardener Coombs Winsor Coombs Chartered Accountants Triple E Painters Allied Construction Highlanders Dream Home Construction/ North Shore Roofing
Time 6:21.69 6:36.74 6:36.61 7:06.69
Place 1 2 1* 2*
Winning Crew Gardener Coombs Winsor Coombs Chartered Accountants

Allied Construction Highlanders*


Race #16 Category: Midget Male                    Time: 3:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew DF Barnes Services Limited Bill’s Barber Shop Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises
Time 5:35.23 5:44.65 5:56.93
Place 1 2 3
Winning Crew DF Barnes Services Limited

Race #17 Category: Bell Aliant Midget Female     Time: 4:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Harold Hotel Cox and Palmer/ Universal Corporate Wear Caregivers Metro Hardwood Minis Brake’s Heating
Time 5:54.07 6:42.13 6:24.51 6:59.40 6:26.26
Place 1 4 2 5 3
Winning Crew Harold Hotel

Race #18 Category: Pennecon Squirts Male*/Female        Time: 4:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Admiral’s Rock Buck Weaver’s Beavers Vector 3-Points Athletics Atlantic Avalon Paving*
Time 3:12.60 3:32.10 3:46.70 3:32.30 3:52.40
Place 1 2 4 3 5
Winning Crew Admiral’s Rock

Race #19 Category: Female Championship  Time: 7:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew India Gate NEAL Ellsworth Estates Roebothan McKay Marshall  MAX Athletics Women
Time 5:33.20 5:24.12 5:21.13 5:12.51 5:11.83
Place 5 4 3 2 1
Winning Crew MAX Athletics Women

Race #20 Category: Male Championship         Time: 7:30 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Magna Contracting Smith Stockley MAX Athletics Men Bussey Horwood Lawyers  Toyota Plaza
Time 9:57.81 10:10.77 9:21.44 9:14.53 9:17.94
Place 4 5 3 1 2
Winning Crew Bussey Horwood Lawyers

2015

Race #1 Category: Nalcor Female Amateur      Time: 8:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew  Roebothan McKay Marshall Max Arts. Athletics Wellness Ellsworth Bussey Horwood Law Group Statoil
Time  5:13.63 5:18.86 5:23.86 5:21.01 5:36.82
Place  1 2 4 3 5
Winning Crew  Roebothan McKay Marshall

Race #2 Category: Atlantic Lottery Female Mercantile     Time: 8:50 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew On Side Restoration Sea Force Diving Bern Tobin Exit Realty on the Rock Pouch Cove Pharmacy Milestones Grill + Bar
Time 5:42.89 5:27.79 5:45.53 5:32.75 5:43.12
Place 3 1 5 2 4
Winning Crew Sea Force Diving

Race #3 Category: NTV Satellite Male Amateur Time: 9:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Max Arts. Athletics Wellness Toyota Plaza Smith Stockley Baffins Industrial Marine ExxonMobil
Time 9:19.97 9:31.67 9:57.57 10:06.22 10:17.94
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew Max Arts. Athletics Wellness

Race #4 Category: Islander RV Male All-Comers          Time: 9:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Husky Definitions Ben Colbournes Pina Colada Boys Wade’s Excavating Canadian Armed Forces St. John’s
Time 10:31.73 10:50.22 10:17.31 11:13.97
Place 2 3 1 4
Winning Crew Wade’s Excavating

Race #5 Category: Chevron Female Memorial           Time: 9:50 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Kavanagh’s Construction C4 Homes The Port of St. John’s Bubba’s Tubs Canadian Legion
Time 5:44.1 5:47.7 5:40.6 5:48.3 6:18.4
Place 2 3 1 4 5
Winning Crew The Port of St. John’s

Race #6 Category: Crosbie Group Male Servive            Time: 10:10 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew NTV Mens Outer Cove-Erin’s Pub SafeWork Men Affordable Limousines
Time 10:40.08 12:10.36 11:33.14 11:57.66
Place 1 4 2 3
Winning Crew NTV Men’s

Race #7 Category: Male Intermediate/Male Masters*     Time: 10:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Marquise Heavy Equipment PF Collins Newfoundland Herald* Kelly’s Pub*
Time 11:23.62 12:42.36 11:57.74 12:33.46
Place 1 2 1* 2*
Winning Crew Marquise Heavy Equipment

Newfoundland Herald*

Race #8 Category: Female Memorial/Female Masters*     Time: 10:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Magic Wok JAC -John Atkins and Co Investors Group Dream Kitchens* Stewart McKelvey
Time 6:00.28 6:14.98 6:00.89 6:00.38 6:22.97
Place 1 3 2 1* 2*
Winning Crew O’Reilly’s

Race #9 Category: Dc Design House Female Commercial       Time: 11:10 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Terry Walsh Contracting Abilities NTV Ladies Capital Subaru EY
Time 6:11.75 6:13.04 5:44.36 6:10.75 6:48.84
Place 3 4 1 2 5
Winning Crew NTV Ladies

Race #10 Category: Sobeys Female General       Time: 11:30 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Shamrock City Pub Winsor Coombs Chartered Accountants Ziggy Peelgood’s You Rock Fitness Cahill Ladies 1
Time 6:34.78 6:19.08 6:10.80 6:13.90 6:09.17
Place 5 4 2 3 1
Winning Crew Cahill Ladies 1

Race #11 Category: City of St. John’s Female Labour        Time: 2:00p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Restwell Mattresses Canadian Armed Forces St. John’s First General MarcoGroup  Coopers Heating Solutions
Time 5:59.60 6:16.29 6:00.58 6:19.14  6:22.76
Place 1 3 2 4  5
Winning Crew Restwell Mattresses

Race #12 Category: Alec G. Henley and Associates      Time: 2:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Boulder Publications/MacDonald’s Home Hardware NLCU Deloitte Barretts Funeral Home Safe Work Women
Time 6:32.81 6:33.13 6:26.35 6:49.33 6:46.58
Place 2 3 1 5 4
Winning Crew Deloitte

Race #13 Category: Female Club          Time: 2:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Jax Mechanix Automotive Services Smith Stockley KPCLDNLS NGA Hickman Chevrolet Cadillac
Time 6:45.90 6:41.07 6:25.62 6:56.01 6:33.09
Place 4 3 1 5 2
Winning Crew KPCLDNLS

Race #14 Category: Female District         Time: 3:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew SRL Consulting Inc. The Pacemakers York Construction Triple E Painters Primerica Financial Services
Time 6:32.23 6:40.03 6:37.33 6:50.96 6:39.45
Place 1 4 2 5 4
Winning Crew SRL Consulting Inc.

Race #15 Category: GoodLife Fitness Female All-Comers    Time: 3:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Cahill Ladies 2 Aspens & Oaks Counselling Services L&M Electric NEAL
Time 7:08.41 7:53.60 7:42.13 7:15.50
Place 1 4 3 2
Winning Crew Cahill Ladies 2

Race #16 Category: Male Midget/ Female Intermediate* Time: 3:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew DF Barnes Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises Total Insulation* Woodmar Contracting*
Time 5:31.90 6:11.08 6:26.76 6:48.93
Place 1 2 1* 2*
Winning Crew DF Barnes

Total Insulation*


Race #17 Category: Female Midget       Time: 4:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Harold Hotel Sapphire Restaurant Midget Girls City Concrete LTD Crown Cabinets and Fireplaces
Time 6:19.32 6:32.33 7:10.04 7:36.45
Place 1 2 3 4
Winning Crew Harold Hotel

Race #18 Category: Pennecon Male Squirts #1   Time: 4:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Admiral’s Rock Inc Xtreme Rona OBrien Engineering  Skipper Ring’s Squirts  Jungle Jim’s CBS
Time
Place
Winning Crew

Race #19 Category: Pennecon Male Squirts #2 Time: 4:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Paul’s Crew Martin Surveys Andrew Collins Royal Lepage  3 Point Aviation
Time
Place
Winning Crew

Race #20 Category: Pennecon Female Squirt  Time: 5:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Curves Champs Keep Cool Refrigeration  J-3 Consulting & Excavating Ltd
Time
Place
Winning Crew

Race #21 Category: Female Championship Race Time: 4:50 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Roebothan McKay Marshall Max Arts. Athletics Wellness Bussey Horwood Law Group  Ellsworth  Sea Force Diving
Time 5:18.44 5:26.20 5:28.08  5:31.55  5:48.28
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew Roebothan McKay Marshall

Race #22 Category: Male Championship Time: 7:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Max Arts. Athletics Wellness Toyota Plaza Smith Stockley Baffin Industrial Marine  Wade’s Excavating
Time 9:26.32 9:41.46 10:04.52 10:17.91  10:43.45
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew Max Arts. Athletics Wellness

2016

Race #1 Category: NTV Satellite Network Male Amateur Time: 8:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Outer Cove Lamb’s Rum Marco Group NTV’s Men Caroll Investments
Time 8:58.20 9:33.84 9:59.47 9:55.43 10:04.18
Place 1 2 4 3 5
Winning Crew Outer Cove

Race #2 Category: Chevron Male All Comers/Male Intermediate* Time: 8:20 a.m.<
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Wade’s Excavating Landells Dermatology Clinc Hearn Distributors NL Power PF Collins*
Time 10:05.89 9:57.23 10:35.28 10:17.20 11:09.99
Place 2 1 4 3 5
Winning Crew Landells Dermatology Clinc

Race #3 Category: Atlantic Lottery Female Amateur Time: 8:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew M5 Cahill Group Steers Insurance Dawe & Burke Sea-Force Diving
Time 5:08.89 5:14.60 5:28.85 5:24.08 5:27.16
Place 1 2 5 3 4
Winning Crew M5

Race #4 Category: Nalcor Female Mercantile/Female Masters Time: 9:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew JAC* PAL Roebothan McKay Marshall Pouch Cove Pharmacy O’Dea Earle
Time 5:29.50 5:26.67 5:34.87 5:31.20 5:36.05
Place 2 1 4 3 5
Winning Crew PAL

Race #5 Category: Baffin Fisheries Female Memorial Time: 9:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Port Authority Eastern Valve Magic Wok Cahill 1 Ziggy Peelgood’s
Time 5:31.49 5:55.42 6:02.55 5:41.56 5:52.45
Place 1 4 5 2 3
Winning Crew Port Authority

Race #6 Category: Shaw Direct Female Memorial Time: 9:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Marie’s Mini Mart India Gate On Side Restoration Therapeutic Services Physiotherapy Gibraltar Development
Time 5:47.82 5:55.50 6:00.36 6:07.63 6:05.84
Place 1 2 3 5 4
Winning Crew Marie’s Mini Mart

Race #7 Category: VOCM Female Commercial Time: 10:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Bern Tobin Royal Lepage Atlantic MUNN Insurance First General North Atlantic Abilities
Time 6:01.26 5:59.98 6:05.85 6:09.70 5:53.09
Place 3 2 4 5 1
Winning Crew Abilities
Race #8 Category: Sobeys Female General Workers Time: 10:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew The Pacemakers Milestones Capital Subaru O’Reilly’s ARGO Sales and Service LTD
Time 6:08.77 6:34.14 6:12.48 6:01.21 6:29.47
Place 2 5 3 1 4
Winning Crew O’Reilly’s

Race #9 Category: Islander RV Female Intermediate/Female Juvenile* Time: 10:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Harold Hotel* Sapphire Restaurant* Ches’s Fish and Chips Triple E Joint Therapy
Time 5:47.30 6:07.91 6:29.64 6:34.66 6:35.70
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew Harold Hotel

Race #10 Category: Crosbie Group Male Service Time: 11:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Workplace NL Men’s Smith Stockley Waterford/Spartan Fitness RDS Contracting Restwell Mattresses
Time 11:15.84 11:39.16 12:25.37 11:34.95 11:24.38
Place 1 4 5 3 2
Winning Crew Workplace NL Men’s

Race #11 Category: Carroll Investments Male Masters/Male Juvenile* Time: 11:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Smith Stockley Masters Kelly’s Pub Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises*
Time 12:44.13 12:48.77 12:04.00
Place 2 3 1
Winning Crew Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises (Male Juvenile)*
Smith Stockley Masters (Masters)

Race #12 Category: City of St. John’s Female Labour Time: 2:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew The Bigs Gorman Renovations Skipper Ring’s Crew Barry Group Inc. Putt’s Ladies
Time 6:11.62 6:21.38 6:32.79 6:04.35 6:35.43
Place 2 3 4 1 5
Winning Crew Barry Group Inc.

Race #13 Category: Alec G. Henley and Associates Female Service Time: 2:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Terry Walsh Contracting GP Auto Sales Mary Brown’s Avalon Mall Avalon Animal Hospital Boulder Publications/McDonald’s Home Hardware
Time 6:15.07 6:05.74 6:21.87 6:21.68 6:32.13
Place 2 1 4 3 5
Winning Crew GP Auto Sales

Race #14 Category: Dc DESIGN HOUSE Female Club Time: 2:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Cahill 2 Deloitte SRL Consulting SETREP Personal Training Christian’s Pub
Time 6:29.23 6:37.70 6:53.18 6:58.97 6:31.06
Place 1 3 4 5 2
Winning Crew Cahill 2

Race #15 Category: Female District Time: 3:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew L&M Electric Primerica Financial Services Achieva’s Mark Jackman Legacy Always In Vogue
Time 6:53.79 6:48.37 7:27.38 6:54.80
Place 2 1 4 3
Winning Crew Primerica Financial Services

Race #16 Category: Goodlife Fitness Female All Comers Time: 3:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew NGAHR Workplace NL Ladies The Keg
Time 6:52.43 6:56.42 7:06.23
Place 1 2 3
Winning Crew NGAHR

Race #17 Category: Male Midget Time: 3:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Admiral’s Rock Inc. TARGA Newfoundland Tavola
Time 5:47.52 6:03.65 7:05.81
Place 1 2 3
Winning Crew Admiral’s Rock Inc.

Race #18 Category: Bell Aliant Female Midget Time: 4:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Dibbon’s Divas O’Keefe Roofing
Time 7:19.58 6:40.38
Place 2 1
Winning Crew O’Keefe Roofing

Race #19 Category: Female Squirt 1 Time: 4:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Keep Cool Refrigeration LTD Martin Surveys FW Connoly Electrical Action Insurance Athletes
Time 2:39.60 2:39.10 2:37.60 3:43.90
Place 3 2 1 4
Winning Crew FW Connoly Electrical

Race #20 Category: Female Squirt 2 Time: 4:35 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Built In NL Nikki Carew – ECMB Eastern Composite – Outer Cove Dwyer Mobile Tires/InMotion Health
Time 2:46.10 3:29.00 2:54.30 3:00.60
Place 1 4 2 3
Winning Crew Built In NL

Race #21 Category: Female Squirt 3 Time: 4:50 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew J3 Consulting Newfoundland Vending Skipper Ring’s Crew
Time 3:11.70 3:06.30 3:25.00
Place 2 1 3
Winning Crew Newfoundland Vending

Race #22 Category: Male Squirt 1 Time: 5:05 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Green Sleeves/Men’s Den O’Brien’s Engineering Baccalieu Trail Animal Hospital 3 Points Aviation
Time 2:26.90 2:35.10 3:13.10 2:55.80*
Place 1 2 4 3
Winning Crew Green Sleeves/Men’s Den

Race #23 Category: Male Squirt 2 Time: 5:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Hickman Select Certified Preowned Skipper Ring’s Crew Andrew Collins Royal Lepage
Time 2:37.20 2:57.00 3:20.80
Place 1 2 3
Winning Crew Hickman Select Certified Preowned

Race #24 Stirling Communications International Female Championship Time: 6:30 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Cahill Group PAL M5 Dawe & Burke Sea-Force Diving
Time 5:19.46 5:36.07 5:10.16 5:23.22 5:28.48
Place 2 5 1 3 4
Winning Crew M5

Race #25 Atlantic Lotter Male Championship Time: 7:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Outer Cove Lamb’s Rum NTV’s Men Landells Dermatology Clinc Marco Group
Time 9:09.68 9:36.50 10:03.44 DQ 10:10.17
Place 1 2 3 DQ 4
Winning Crew Outer Cove

2017

Race #1 Category: Atlantic Lottery Female Amateur Time: 8:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Miss Tubular Iceberg Gold Pomerleau Dictator Gerry Angel
Crew m5 Steers Insurance JAC Gittens & Associates Bern Tobin Royal Lepage Atlantic Homestead
Time 5:01.55 5:24.31 5:20.79 5:47.35 5:38.77
Place 1 3 2 5 4
Winning Crew m5

Race #2 Category: Nalcor Female Mercantile Time: 8:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Broker The Newfoundland Herald President’s Choice The Henley Smith Stockley
Crew Dawe & Burke Port Authority Sea-Force Diving Pouch Cove Pharmacy Atlantic Towing Rowing Crew
Time 5:28.58 5:40.19 5:37.79 5:31.98 5:53.10
Place 1 4 3 2 5
Winning Crew Dawe & Burke

Race #3 Category: NTV SATELLITE NETWORK MALE AMATEUR Time: 8:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Iceberg Gold Pomerleau Gerry Angel Miss Tubular Dictator
Crew Outer Cove Smith Stockley Rowing Club Lamb’s Rum NTV NL Power
Time 9:04.28 9:43.53 9:47.32 10:12.58 10:47.61
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew Outer Cove

Race #4 Category: Chevron Male All-Comers Time: 9:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat President’s Choice The Broker The Henley Smith Stockley The OZ Network
Crew Wade’s Excavating and Septic Systems RDS Contracting Ricanna Petroleum Consulting Universal Corporate Wear Waterford/Key Assets
Time 10:45.53 11:10.90 10:53.38 11:31.66 12:06.95
Place 1 3 2 4 5
Winning Crew Wade’s Excavating and Septic Systems

Race #5 Category: TIM HORTONS FEMALE DISTRICT/ FEMALE MASTERS Time: 9:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Iceberg Gold Pomerleau Dictator Cougar Helicopters Miss Tubular
Crew Nexxbar O’Dea Earle Marie’s Mini Mart India Gate Wedgewood Physiotherapy/Power Conditioning*
Time 6:03.42 5:45.27 5:51.34 5:45.43 5:53.21
Place 5 1 3 2 4
Winning Crews O’Dea EarleTIM HORTONS FEMALE DISTRICT
Wedgewood Physiotherapy/Power Conditioning – FEMALE MASTERS

Race #6 Category: SOBEYS FEMALE GENERAL WORKERS Time: 9:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Broker President’s Choice The Henley Smith Stockley The OZ Network
Crew East Coast Mortgage Brokers Freshii Cahill Construction A Fitness Marco
Time 5:48.17 6:02.41 6:28.82 5:48.56 5:57.34
Place 1 4 5 2 3
Winning Crew East Coast Mortgage Brokers

Race #7 Category: ISLANDER RV FEMALE JUVENILE* / FEMALE INTERMEDIATE**/ FEMALE MASTERS *** Time: 10:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Miss Tubular Iceberg Gold Gerry Angel Dictator Pomerleau
Crew Harold Hotel* Sapphire Restaurant* T.L.C. Nursing and Home Care Inc.*** Eastern Blown-In Insulation** Torbay Foodland/ Kennedy’s Concrete Forming**
Time 5:43.89 6:11.96 5:59.40 6:07.30 7:26.38
Place 1 4 2 3 5
Winning Crews Harold Hotel – ISLANDER RV FEMALE JUVENILE
Eastern Blown-In Insulation – FEMALE INTERMEDIATE
T.L.C. Nursing and Home Care Inc – FEMALE MASTERS

Race #8 Category: NORTH ATLANTIC MALE MASTERS Time: 10:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Broker President’s Choice Smith Stockley The Henley
Crew Carroll Investments Hearn Distributing Safety First Smith Stockley Masters
Time 10:31.85 10:58.75 12:30.52 14:01.32
Place 1 2 3 4
Winning Crew Carroll Investments

Race #9 Category: VOCM FEMALE COMMERCIAL Time: 10:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Iceberg Gold Miss Tubular Pomerleau Gerry Angel Dictator
Crew Barry Group Inc. Sisters In Fitness First General Mary Brown’s Avalon Mall Pomerleau and HJ Bartlett Electric
Time 6:14.26 6:23.74 5:59.30 6:24.22 6:49.23
Place 2 3 1 4 5
Winning Crew First General

Race #10 Category: Dc DESIGN HOUSE FEMALE CLUB Time: 11:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Broker President’s Choice The Henley Smith Stockley The OZ Network
Crew Capital Subaru Avalon Girls Cahill Technical Corcoran Contracting Skipper Ring’s Crew
Time 6:21.41 6:20.28 6:23.13 6:30.94 6:27.86
Place 2 1 3 5 4
Winning Crew Avalon Girls

Race #11 Category: CANADA 150 FEMALE MEMORIAL Time: 11:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Miss Tubular Pomerleau Iceberg Gold Cougar Helicopters Gerry Angel
Crew Universal Corporate Wear St. John’s Fish Exchange and Wet Bar Avalon Trimline Signs Pyramid Construction Stewart McKelvey
Time 6:55.94 6:15.70 6:14.16 6:42.10 6:19.29
Place 5 2 1 4 3
Winning Crew Avalon Trimline Signs

Race #12 Category: CITY OF ST. JOHN’S FEMALE LABOUR Time: 2:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Stroke of Power Smith Stockley II Lamb’s Palm Breeze Miss India II The Ranger
Crew Kvaerner Boulder Publications/ McDonalds/ Home Hardware John Callahan Hanlon Realty Stream Team Tattoo Society Inc.
Time 6:23.82 6:36.82 7:06.48 6:20.80 6:35.58
Place 2 4 5 1 3
Winning Crew Stream Team

Race #13 Category: GOODLIFE FITNESS FEMALE ALL COMERS Time: 2:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Telegram Marine Institute Catherine M. The CBC The Sea-Hawk
Crew The Go!Store-PetroService Compusult F.A.S.T RNs New Victorian Homes Primerica Financial Services
Time 7:12.51 6:20.34 6:51.01 6:34.32 6:53.91
Place 5 1 3 2 4
Winning Crew Compusult

Race #14 Category: ALEC G. HENLEY AND ASSOCIATES FEMALE SERVICE Time: 2:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Lamb’s Palm Breeze Smith Stockley II Miss India II
Crew Party Bus Triple E Painters Canadian Armed Forces
Time 6:37.92 6:29.80 6:39.70
Place 2 1 3
Winning Crew Triple E Painters

Race #15 Category: AIR MILES FEMALE TRADES Time: 3:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Sea-Hawk The CBC The Telegram
Crew United Steel Workers Breathe Well So Kee Grocery
Time 7:40.99 6:57.93 6:43.61
Place 3 2 1
Winning Crew So Kee Grocery

Race #16 Category: ARUP FEMALE MIDGET 1 Time: 3:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Stroke of Power Miss India II Lamb’s Palm Breeze Smith Stockley II
Crew Domino’s Pizza Martin Survey Keep Cool Refrigeration A/C Ltd. O’Keefe Roofing Inc.
Time 6:13.30 6:58.01 6:23.43 6:30.59
Place 1 4 2 3
Winning Crew Domino’s Pizza

Race #17 Category: UNIVERSAL CORPORATE WEAR FEMALE MIDGET 2 Time: 3:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Marine Institute The CBC The Telegram
Crew Universal Corporate Wear Coastal Kitchens Dibbon’s Divas
Time 6:41.48 6:58.63 7:22.31
Place 1 2 3
Winning Crew Universal Corporate Wear

Race #18 Category: MALE MIDGET Time: 4:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Stroke of Power Miss India II Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Crew O’Brien Engineering Falck Safety Services Men’s Den
Time 5:46.56 5:46.14 5:32.17
Place 3 2 1
Winning Crew Men’s Den

Race #19 Category: FEMALE SQUIRT 1 Time: 4:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Catherine M. The Telegram The CBC Marine Institute
Crew Eastern Composites – Outer Cove Girls J3 Construction Dwyer Mobile Tire/ In-Motion Health Nikki Carew East Coast Mortgage Broker
Time 3:13.14 3:12.83 3:35.77 4:00.99
Place 2 1 3 4
Winning Crew J3 Construction

Race #20 Category: FEMALE SQUIRT 2 Time: 4:35 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Ranger Miss India II The Stroke of Power Smith Stockley II
Crew Connor’s Construction Ltd. Big Ben’s Rowing Gingersnap Black & McDonald Pond Squad
Time 4:01.98 3:42.97 3:42.61 3:34.34
Place 4 3 2 1
Winning Crew Black & McDonald Pond Squad

Race #21 Category: MALE SQUIRT Time: 4:50 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Sea-Hawk Catherine M. The Telegram Marine Institute
Crew Outer Cove Marines The Firm: Property Management Solutions Inc. Hickman’s Select Certified Pre-Owned DCH Crane
Time 4:11.82 4:53.21 2:57.13 3:47.16
Place 3 4 1 2
Winning Crew Hickman’s Select Certified Pre-Owned

Race #22 Category: FEMALE SQUIRT 3 Time: 5:05 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The Stroke of Power Miss India II Lamb’s Palm Breeze Smith Stockley II
Crew Valma Budgell – Realtor Avalon Chimney St. Bon’s Girls Skipper Ring’s Girls
Time 3:54.40 5:06.16 3:45.52 3:49.20
Place 3 4 1 2
Winning Crew St. Bon’s Girls

Race #23 Category: FEMALE SQUIRT 4 Time: 5:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat The CBC The Sea-Hawk Catherine M. The NTV Network
Crew Evans New Leaf St. John’s International Airport Authority Action Insurance Coastal Accounting
Time 4:21.33 4:01.36 3:56.31 5:06.68
Place 3 2 1 4
Winning Crew Action Insurance

Race #24 Category: Stirling Communications International Female Championship Time: 6:30 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Cougar Hellicopters Pomerleau Iceberg Gold Gerry Angel Dictator
Crew m5 JAC Steers Insurance Dawe Burke Pouch Cove Pharmacy
Time 5:00.71 5:14.21 5:23.26 5:27.28 5:40.85
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew m5

Race #25 Category: Atlantic Lottery Male Championship Time: 7:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Boat Iceberg Gold Pomerleau Gerry Angel Miss Tubular Cougar Hellicopter
Crew Outer Cove Smith Stockley Rowing Club Lamb’s Rum NTV Carroll Investments
Time 8:59.70 9:33.28 9:44.69 10:05.11 10:42.00
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew Outer Cove

The Royal St. John's Regatta Record Book

From champions of the past to our latest record breakers, you’ll find them below. Each name is a testament to the spirit of sportsmanship that embodies the Royal St. John’s Regatta.

Vintage Regatta Crew