2022 Platinum Jubilee Royal St. John’s Regatta – OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS

come home year and Platinum Jubilee 2022
red FLAGLast Updated: 10:26am - Aug 3, 2022
RowingtheLake_ladiesGreen_FA

Sobeys Amateur Senior Women

 

Race # 1 8:00 AM Senior Women 1 Race Record:

4:56.10

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Miss Tubular Gerry Angel Iceberg Gold Pomerleau Dictator
FLAG COLOUR Tan Green White Gold Red
CREW Hyflodraulic Limited The Cahill Group Roebothan McKay Marshall Atlantic Towing First General
COXSWAIN Robert Roach Hayley Ivany Gord Delaney Denise Carew Gary Collins
STROKE Ellen Gleadow Hilary Sinclair Laura Roche Michele Hynes Kelly-Anne Roberts
#5 Teresa Butler Stephanie O’Quinn Alison Jones Betsy Nicolson Charmine Freake
#4 Catherine Kelly Courtney Langmead Kerri-Ann Ennis Crystal Peddle Kristen Brothers
#3 Tracy Roche Shannon Driscoll Beth Davis Jeannine Herritt Kerry Vaughan
#2 Sarah East Hannah Burton Jennifer Carroll Heather Gillis Laila Brown
#1 Jennie Wadden Jennifer Kryszak Kelia Cadigan Nicole Smith Melanie O’Brien
SPARE Nicolle Hamlyn Lindsay Holwell Nicole Saunders Krista Pippy Kim Button
SPARE Katie Breen Jayne Hynes Andrea Murray
COACH Craig Whittle Andrew Williams James Cadigan Jack Fagan Bill Hickey
TIME TRIALS 5:13.86 5:23.30 5:32.83 5:36.56 5:37.27
PLACE 1 2 3 4 5
TIME 5:08.41 5:20.04 5:23.54 5:33.23 5:33.28

VSC Mercantile Senior Women

Race # 2 8:20 AM Senior Women 2 Race Record:

5:15.82

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The OZ Network The Henley Smith Stockley The Broker President’s Choice
FLAG COLOUR Gold Red Green Tan White
CREW India Gate Pouch Cove Pharmacy Sensible Gear and Discover Chiropractic Lamb’s Ladies Momentum Health
COXSWAIN Jackie Warfield Melissa Snow Ron Boland Jeannie Snow Heather Gillis
STROKE Stephanie Lagace Valerie Byrne Tina Hunt Rhonda Harte Catherine Ducey
#5 Shannon Costello Vanessa Babstock Emily King Claire Avery Dayna Hogan
#4 Ericka Brown Charmaine Wiseman Kate Boland Andrea Kearley Lesley-Marie Lahey
#3 Kristen Strickland-Walsh Stephanie Bolger Ashley Hutchings Adrienne Downer Vanessa Alexander
#2 Valerie Piper Nicole Boland Vicki Stockwood Joy Hart Kathlene White
#1 Anna Cook Nancy Hodder Ann Dorward Deanne Dawe Ally Somers
SPARE Megan Fitzgerald Alice Codner Colleen Warford Michelle Croke
SPARE Stacey Moran Williamina Martin
COACH Chris Quinton Clyde Tucker
TIME TRIALS 5:38.25 5:47.08 5:54.56 6:05.61 6:09.15
PLACE 1 2 4 5 3
TIME 5:35.42 5:40.94 5:50.57 5:53.24 5:50.49

NTV Satellite Network Amateur Men

Race # 3 Senior Men 1 Race Record:

8:54.06

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Miss Tubular Pomerleau Gerry Angel Cougar Helicopters Iceberg Gold
FLAG COLOUR Tan Gold Green Blue White
CREW NTV NL Power Capital Home Hardware O’Brien Engineering Lamb’s Rum
COXSWAIN Dean Hammond Jimmy Carroll Kevin Greeley Michael Thistle Rob Prowse
STROKE Chris Roche Tim Clements Jason Wade Zach Gosse Ben Cleary
#5 Dexter Decker Marshall Hughes Brad White Alex Kingsley Andrew Wood
#4 Mike Barnes Stephen Driscoll Morgan White Mark Power Sam Prowse
#3 Francis Norris Gary Collins Trevor King Ben Yetman Ian Hayes
#2 Donnie Decker Perry Doran Jonathan Houlihan Alex O’Brien Benoit LeBlanc
#1 Blaine Edwards Mark Duff Shaun White Darcy Byrne Andrew Newhook
SPARE Eric Crane Ian Power Raymond Whittle Luke Breen Ryan Cleary
SPARE Paul Hussey Tony Cadigan
COACH Tyler Young Stacey Moran Ray Cadigan Anna Walsh
Manager Tony Barrington
TIME TRIALS 9:39.85 9:49.96 9:53.52 10:17.67 10:53.66
PLACE 1 2 3 4 5
TIME 9:32.37 9:46.85 9:47.62 10:19.78 10:52.25

Chevron Masters Men/ All Comers Senior Men*

 

Race #4 9:10 AM Masters Men/ Senior Men* 2 Race Record:

Masters: 9:40.11 All Comers: 9:24.80

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The Broker President’s Choice The OZ Network The Henley The Newfoundland Herald
FLAG COLOUR Tan White Gold Red Blue
CREW Fine Strokes Plaster & Painting LTD. Andrew McDonald General Contractor Piatto Pizza* Smith Stockley Lakers* Canadian Armed Forces*
COXSWAIN Ben Colbourne Jonathan Houlihan Rob Moran Denise Carew Leon Murphy
STROKE Jon Ledrew Gary Squires Robert Ring Fabian McGrath Rick Blanchard
#5 Chris Neary Brian Healey Johnathan Hammond Kevin Greeley John Roberts
#4 Ronny Whitten Joe McGrath Mike Lacey Mike Carew Kyle Spracklin
#3 Ed Williams Steve Ring Trevor Ring John Tucker Devon Sparkes
#2 Craig Whittle Gerard Fitzpatrick Dean Hynes Wade O’Keefe Robert Peddle
#1 Darryl Ryan Dale Kearley Mike Lester Don Lynch Jeff Kelly
SPARE Scott Wilson Darin Hyde Eric Smith Derek Mercer Andrew Rodden
SPARE Frank Gogos Rob Shea Zach Payne
COACH Sarah Healey
TIME TRIALS 10:01.02 10:42.45 11:34.01 11:35.94 11:53.25
PLACE 1 2 1 2 3
TIME 10:03.49 10:29.07 11:10.47 11:15.81 11:23.13

Rogers Intermediate Women/ Masters Women*

Race #5 9:40 AM Intermediate Women/ Masters Women* Race Record:

Intermediate:

5:11.15

Masters: 5:12.53

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Pomerleau Miss Tubular Gerry Angel Iceberg Gold Dictator
FLAG COLOUR Gold Tan Green White Red
CREW Smith Stockley Steers Insurance Ladies* JAT Excavating SpinDrift Brewing* Kent Building Supplies*
COXSWAIN John Barrington Mike Shea Melissa Snow Yvonne Knight Russ Tuton
STROKE Maggie Carew Cindy Roche Mackenzie Parrell Mary Rideout Christine Caravan
#5 Anna Barrington Sarah Anthony Renee Hynes Kelly Knight Jenny Bowring
#4 Hannah Martin Carolyn Coady Jessica Cantwell Alison Hickman Fran Keough
#3 Mackenzie Cahill Jennifer Browne Fernanda Zedel Bonnie Hutton Shannon Stamp
#2 Tessa Thorne Kimberley Horwood Amber Pawlett Paula Ellsworth Kate Chalker
#1 Megan Fiander Rhonda Bridger Candace Pawlett Cindy Hickman Gloria Brown
SPARE Leona Rockwood Cecilia Martino Sheena Coyle Kelly Roche
SPARE Amanda Will
COACH Williamina Martin
MANAGER Petula Parrell
TIME TRIALS 5:29.14 5:37.35 6:19.12 6:36.07 6:44.67
PLACE 1 1 2 2 3
TIME 5:23.77 5:33.16 6:08.44 6:16.77 6:43.72

CNA Juvenile Women

Race #6 10:00 AM Juvenile Women Race Record:

5:25.66

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The Broker President’s Choice The Henley The Newfoundland Herald The Oz Network
FLAG COLOUR Tan White Red Blue Gold
CREW UCW Juvenile Ladies Cowan Heights Dental Centre/Ace Locksmithing Martin Surveys Ches’ Fish and Chips/Haywards Fuel Delivery and Service Outer Cove TLC Nursing and Homecare
COXSWAIN Gord Delaney Leon Murphy Jennifer Browne Brendan Chafe Shannon Power
STROKE Greta Colford Hayley Edwards Anna Hawkins Madison Chafe Olivia Carew
#5 Jorja Ryan Olivia Weatherdon Heidi Martin Olivia Taylor Laura Edwards
#4 Lily Byrne Kaitlyn Drover Brook-Lynn O’Neil Bethany Pitcher Sarah Woodland
#3 Ella Duffett Carly Marsh Peyton Fleming Sophie Jo McCarthy Seirra Piercy
#2 Claire Murphy Tea Pittman Lauren Manning Abby Higdon Siena Coady
#1 Abigail Bridger Annabelle Earle Emma Strong Julia Verge Katie Power
SPARE Emma Pittman Lizzy Morey
SPARE Lacie Baker
COACH Susan Byrne Hannah Martin Robert Greeley Heidi Carew
MANAGER Karen Weatherdon
TIME TRIALS 5:47.26 6:28.92 6:46.55 7:32.99
PLACE 1 2 3 5 4
TIME 5:33.96 6:06.93 6:25.72 6:59.51 6:57.16

Tim Hortons Intermediate Men

Race #7 Intermediate Men Race Record:

9:23.27

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Iceberg Gold Miss Tubular Dictator
FLAG COLOUR White Tan Red
CREW Torbay/Cindy Thornton Real Estate Penney Kia Subway
COXSWAIN Graham Roche Gord Delaney Lenny Williams
STROKE Noah Bradbury Ian Morris Nicholas Hawe
#5 Lucas Roche Thomas Dyer Carter Lush
#4 Matthew Renouf Tyler Holwell Brady Crane
#3 Kyle McGrath Ty MitchelMore Phillip Clarke
#2 Ryan Roche Nathan Ryan Evan Woodman
#1 Joshua Bonnell Luke Power James Bishop
SPARE Riley Roche Liam Bridger
SPARE
COACH Robert Bradbury
MANAGER Trina Roche Charlene Devereaux
TIME TRIALS 10:45.07 12:15.21 12:59.74
PLACE 2 1 3
TIME 10:25:84 10:18:38 11:03:92

Prime Creative Senior Women Long Course

Race #8 10:50 AM Senior Women Long
STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The Broker The OZ Network The Henley President’s Choice
FLAG COLOUR Tan Gold Red Green
CREW VERSŌ

 

RBC Dominion Securities Eastern Valve and Control BlueKey Realty Inc.
COXSWAIN Emma Ramsay Michael Thistle Deanne Smith Denise Carew
STROKE Katie Wadden Elissa Orbasli Molly Anne Smith Valerie Ryan
#5 Alyssa Devereaux Ella Mate Kate Bruce Duffy Earle
#4 Jane Brodie Ava Djan-Checkar Naya Green Neva Fudge
#3 Nancy Beaton Kate Kelly Eva Sullivan Lisa Gillam
#2 Stephanie Davis Caroline Ryan Elle Sullivan Leslie Kieley
#1 Connie Duffett Holly Frew Ava Bishop Marija Cucuz
SPARE Amanda Hancock Maria Whitten Lindsey Freeman
SPARE Kristine Power
COACH Anna Walsh Amy Bishop Emma Ramsay
TIME TRIALS 11:05.11 13:07.28 13:21.36 13:34.47
PLACE
TIME 10:28:70 11:42:89 11:51:24 12:29:02
1 2 3 4

Sobeys General Workers Senior Women

Race #9 11:20 AM Senior Women 3 Race Record:

5:30.56

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Miss Tubular Iceberg Gold Pomerleau Gerry Angel Dictator
FLAG COLOUR Tan White Gold Green Red
CREW Avalon Animal Hospital Home Hardware St. John’s O’Dea Earle Steele Auto Sisters in Fitness
COXSWAIN Jennifer Browne Denise Carew Frank Gogos Yvonne Knight Darryl Price
STROKE Andrea Power Patricia Churchill Ashley Bradley Talia Soper Pam Fagan
#5 Yvonne Knight Marina Lethbridge Ashley Rumsey Jessica Milmore Jennifer Parsons
#4 Kelly Buist Susan Byrne Julia Von Rhedey Amanda Harnum Michelle Porter
#3 Dena Kavanagh Tracey Pittman Nikky Curnew Laura Dawe Jennifer Murphy
#2 Angie Bartle Beverley Kennedy Alison White Pamela White Juanita Bungay
#1 Annette Larkin Betty Ann Gaslard Jessy Lynn Pinsent Jenny Cotter Kelly Murphy
SPARE Jen Clarke Shawna Gallagher Deidre Halliday Cheryl Coates
SPARE Kristina Hope Ennis
COACH Jack Fagan Michael Shea
TIME TRIALS 6:11.92 6:14.12 6:14.74 6:19.48 6:20.81
PLACE 4 1 5 2 3
TIME 6:12:22 5:53:41 6:16:76 5:57:94 6:03:68

City of St. John’s Labour Senior Women

Race #10 11:40 AM Senior Women 4 Race Record:

5:46.39

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The Broker President’s Choice The Henley The OZ Network Smith Stockley
FLAG COLOUR Tan White Red Gold Green
CREW PF Collins Keith Bradbury Re/Max L&B Concrete Construction RMHC sponsored by McDonald’s Nutra Holdings
COXSWAIN Craig Button Jim Carroll Kevin Greeley Derek Mercer Kate Boland
STROKE Robyn Montague Katie Handrigan Tammy Poirier Kim Hawco Trinity Cleary
#5 Krista Gorman Jessica Hanley Robyn Dalton Angela Skinner Valentina Selviz
#4 Elizabeth Whitten Lauren Sinclair Corena Greeley Jennifer Gaudon Jessica Coombs
#3 Sharlene Goobie Ashley Lee Connie Cornick Kelly Colbourne Lindsay Gulliver
#2 Sherri Lomond Lydia Stansbury Jeannie Snow Carolyn Cook Lauren Shallow
#1 Tara Bolt Katie Fraser Karen Slaney Kathy Power Emily Stacey
SPARE Donna Billard Kelly Benoit Susie Ennis
SPARE
COACH Rick Coish Zach Meaney
TIME TRIALS 6:20.84 6:21.13 6:27.26 6:30.55 6:45.13
PLACE 4 1 2 3 5
TIME 6:14:31 5:55:99 6:01:83 6:07:19 6:34:02

VOCM Commercial Senior Women

Race #11 2:00 PM Senior Women 5 Race Record:

5:33.19

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The CBC The Sea-Hawk Marine Institute The Telegram
FLAG COLOUR White Gold Tan Green
CREW Pilot Residence at Littledale Rest NL TLC Nursing and Homecare
COXSWAIN Tina Hunt Fabian McGrath Lenny Williams Rich Bailey
STROKE Michelle Murphy Megan Willette Janaya Wareham Sarah Carew
#5 Anna Roy-Smith Sarah Sloan Jill Colbourne Nancy Johnsen
#4 Emily Dawe Heidi Keating Meagan Andrews Heidi Carew
#3 Stephanie Jones Laura Dawe Heidi White Victoria Pike
#2 Dianne Penney Julie Parsons Meghan Lehr Tanis Adey
#1 Sherry Jenkins Meaghan Shortall Cassandra Bartlett Jasmine Rahman
SPARE Jill Kelly Melissa North Stephanie Compton Tara Evans
SPARE Katie Alteen
COACH
TIME TRIALS 6:46.36 6:51.74 7:11.51 7:11.73
PLACE 2 DQ 3 1
TIME 6:11:70 DQ 6:15:91 6:08:57

Patriot Buntings District Senior Women

Race #12 2:30 PM Senior Women 6 Race Record:

5:29.86

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Lamb’s Palm Breeze The Stroke of Power Smith Stockley II Miss India II
FLAG COLOUR Red Blue Green Gold
CREW Hennessey’s Excavating Port Rexton Brewery Martin and Associates Professional Chimney Services
COXSWAIN Lenny Williams Gloria Brown Dave Curran Jackie Warfield
STROKE Brianna Mercer Williams Terri-Lynn Hoskins Monica Martin Miranda Hefferan Berry
#5 Leah Mercer Samantha Williams Valerie Ducey Megan Hibbs
#4 Caitlyn Lush Tori Costello LeighAnne O’Neill Carla Hodder
#3 Sara Young Jessica White Tiffany Pawlett Anita Lockyer
#2 Brooklyn Forward Melissa Power Renee McGrath Raquel Penny
 

#1

Erica Butt Susan Hardy Kristina Stone Evelyn Rodgers
SPARE Amy Brown Cara Courtney Stephanie Broders Fleming
SPARE Carla Ryan-Lamb
COACH
TIME TRIALS 7:20.76 7:45.18 7:45.35 7:59.30
PLACE
TIME 6:24:20 6:18:31 6:35:99 6:46:23
2 1 3 4

ALC Club Senior Women

Race #13 2:40 PM Senior Women 7 Race Record:

5:44.23

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The CBC The Sea-Hawk Marine Institute
FLAG COLOUR White Gold Tan
CREW Premium Waste Services Ridgeline Industrial Services TNT Carbonear
COXSWAIN Jackie Warfield Rich Bailey Lenny Williams
STROKE Terri Hoddinot Olivia Bettles Tara Walters
#5 Sandi Badcock Stephanie Cadigan Sarah Yetman
#4 Nicole Andrews Ally Wilkins Michele Mercer
#3 Shelley Collins Jordan Sullivan Lisa Howell
#2 Molly Dillon Zoe Park Regan Reynolds
#1 Iris Bussey Brianna O’Brien Samantha Clarke
SPARE Jenna Evans Pam Short
SPARE Jennifer Hearn
COACH Keith Bussey
TIME TRIALS 8:05.35 8:27.32 8:58.20
PLACE 3 1 2
TIME 6:48:15 6:10:92 6:20:22

Dominos Junior Men

Race #14 3:00 PM Junior Men Race Record:

5:00.79

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Smith Stockley II The Stroke of Power Miss India II
FLAG COLOUR Green Blue Gold
CREW Quinlan Boland Barrett CPA Madsen Pennecon
COXSWAIN Gary Squires Darin Hyde Mike Rudofsky
STROKE Ethan Power Seth Hyde Rowan Antle
#5 Andrew Squires Andrew Pearcey Luke Rudofsky
#4 Theo Noseworthy Logan Mahon Gavin Barrington
#3 Lucan Meade Ethan Walsh Ryan Mouland
#2 Luke McGrath Luke Pearcey Dominic Winter
#1 Aiden Boland-Cashin Grant Clarke Brayden Coonan
SPARE Gavin Kearley Jack Thoms Drew Gogal
SPARE Nicholas Pine Ben Noseworthy
COACH Gerard Barrington
MANAGER Jackie Hyde Simon Shanahan
TIME TRIALS 5:46.61 6:41.01 6:57.16
PLACE 1 2 3
TIME 5:45:47 6:05:68 6:08:47

 NLCU  Junior Women

Race # 15 Junior Women Race Record:

5:48.39

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The NTV Network Marine Institute
FLAG COLOUR Blue Tan
CREW Coleair Contracting Sorensen School of Dance
COXSWAIN Darryl Price Kathleen Shea
STROKE Sydney-Jane Whitty Lily Howell
#5 Avery Cluett Chloe Rodgers
#4 Emma Griffin Maria Lockyer
#3 Vanessa Elliott-Lynch Claire Healey
#2 Brooke Hedderson Cheyenne Field
#1 Maggie Jordan Sarah Bonnell
SPARE Maggie Byer Sarah Butt
SPARE Eve Martin
COACH Evelyn Rodgers
MANAGER Jennifer Whitty
TIME TRIALS 6:46.07 7:02.72
PLACE 1 2
TIME 6:49:92 7:06:34

Imprint Squirt Men

Race #16 Squirt Men Race Record:

2:26.90

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL The Stroke of Power Miss India II
FLAG COLOUR Blue Gold
CREW Outer Cove Boys The Outfitters
COXSWAIN Jim Carroll Steve Winters
STROKE Gabriel Bartlett Luke Walsh
#5 Matthew Stokes George Parmiter
#4 Ben Roche Finley McGrath
#3 Drew Randell Nick Winters
#2 Walker Hicks Kaleb Yetman
#1 James Nixon Matthew Earle
SPARE Adam Gardner
SPARE John Evans
COACH Allison Hobeika
MANAGER Brian Roche Angela Power
TIME TRIALS 3:23.28
PLACE 2 1
TIME 3:08:25 2:54:25

Subway Squirt Women 1

Race #17 4:00 PM Squirt Women 1 Race Record:

2:37.60

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Marine Institute The NTV Network The Telegram The CBC
FLAG COLOUR Tan Blue Green White
CREW Frontier Subsea East Coast Catering Trina & Paul Noseworthy, Co-operators UCW
COXSWAIN Yvonne Knight Kelly Buist Pat Barrington Chris Quinton
STROKE Claire Colford Rachael Langdon Mya Moore Allison Duffett
#5 Jane Kirby Rileigh Courtney Kaia Barrington Ciara Bennett
#4 Catherine Colford Avaiah Churchill Delaney Andrews Jenna Mitchell
#3 Anna Thoms Grace Norman Peyton Noseworthy Emma Cook
#2 Kate Pittman Bridgette Connolly Allie Ryan Ireland Winters
#1 Violet Avery Isabella Bourne Adrienne Shannahan Maya Marmouche
SPARE Kallie Symonds Katie Furlong
SPARE Kate Reimer
COACH
MANAGER Claire Avery Shannon Costello
TIME TRIALS 3:04.46 3:47.37 3:48.38
PLACE 2 3 4 1
TIME 3:05:77 3:20:48 3:24:57 3:00:38

Go! Store Squirt Women 2

Race #18 4:20 PM Squirt Women 2 Race Record:

2:37.60

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Miss India II Smith Stockley II
FLAG COLOUR Gold Green
CREW Maher’s Contracting Ltd. J and E Enterprises
COXSWAIN Jennifer Browne Chris Neary
STROKE Rachel Cook Olivia Neary
#5 Bridget Roche McKinleigh Kennell
#4 Avery Warr Charlee Hill
#3 Eva Maher Lily MacKinnon
#2 Hillary Sharpe Elsa Loveys
#1 Lola Winsor Kayleigh Finlay
SPARE Callie Malone Mary Jane Gallant
SPARE
COACH Jessica Gallant
MANAGER Cynthia Roche Noelle Thomas-Kennell
TIME TRIALS 4:13.15 5:06.72
PLACE  1 2
TIME 4:13:28 4:54:28

Stirling Communications Women Championship

Race # 19 8:00 AM Senior Women 1 Race Record:

 

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Miss Tubular Gerry Angel IceBerg Gold Pomerleau Cougar Helicopters
FLAG COLOUR Tan Green White Gold Blue
CREW Hyflodraulic Limited The Cahill Group Roebothan McKay Marshall Smith Stockley Steers Insurance
COXSWAIN Robert Roach Hayley Ivany Gord Delaney John Barrington Mike Shea
STROKE Ellen Gleadow Hilary Sinclair Laura Roche Maggie Carew Cindy Roche
#5 Teresa Butler Stephanie O’Quinn Alison Jones Anna Barrington Sarah Anthony
#4 Catherine Kelly Courtney Langmead Kerri-Ann Ennis Hannah Martin Carolyn Coady
#3 Tracy Roche Shannon Driscoll Beth Davis Mackenzie Cahill Jennifer Browne
#2 Sarah East Hannah Burton Jennifer Carroll Tessa Thorne Kimberley Horwood
#1 Jennie Wadden Jennifer Kryszak Kelia Cadigan Megan Fiander Rhonda Bridger
SPARE Nicolle Hamlyn Lindsay Holwell Nicole Saunders Leona Rockwood
SPARE Katie Breen
COACH Craig Whittle Andrew Williams James Cadigan Williamina Martin
RACE TIME 5:08.41 5:20.04  5:23.54 5:23.77 5:33.16
PLACE 1 3 2 4 5
TIME 5:11:35 5:25:47 5:23:46 5:29:50 5:42:45

Come Home Year Men’s Championship

Race # 20 Race Record:

 

STAKE 1 STAKE 2 STAKE 3 STAKE 4 STAKE 5
SHELL Miss Tubular Pomerleau Gerry Angel Cougar Helicopters Dictator
FLAG COLOUR Tan Gold Green Blue Red
CREW NTV NL Power Capital Home Hardware Fine Strokes Plaster & Painting Penney Kia
COXSWAIN Dean Hammond Jimmy Carroll Kevin Greeley Ben Colbourne Gord Delaney
STROKE Chris Roche Tim Clements Jason Wade Jon LeDrew Ian Morris
#5 Dexter Decker Marshall Hughes Brad White Chris Neary Thomas Dyer
#4 Mike Barnes Stephen Driscoll Morgan White Ronny Whitten Tyler Holwell
#3 Francis Norris Gary Collins Trevor King Ed Williams Ty MitchelMore
#2 Donnie Decker Perry Doran Jonathan Houlihan Craig Whittle Nathan Ryan
#1 Blaine Edwards Mark Duff Shaun White Darryl Ryan Luke Power
SPARE Eric Crane Ian Power Raymond Whittle Scott Wilson Liam Bridger
SPARE Paul Hussey Tony Cadigan
COACH Tyler Young Stacey Moran Ray Cadigan Charlene Devereaux
Manager Tony Barrington
RACE TIME 9:32.37 9:46.85 9:47.62 10:03.49 10:18.38
PLACE 1 3 2 4 5
TIME 9:40:91 9:56:72 9:52:78 10:19.78 10:43.31

 

 

: