205th Royal St. John’s Regatta-Race Results

red FLAGLast Updated: 6:37pm - Jun 24, 2024

Place Official Time Team
1 09:18.17 Fine Strokes Plaster & Painting Ltd.
2 09:42.12 Capital Home Hardware
3 09:51.68 NTV
4 10:22.48 Andrew McDonald General Contractor Ltd

Place Official Time Team
1 10:20.23 East Coast Kia*

Place Official Time Team
1 10:30.39 Canadian Armed Forces Men
2 10:46.91 Torbay – Cindy Thornton Real Estate
3 11:03.05 Iceberg Heat Pumps Ltd.
4 11:20.49 O’Dea Earle

Place Official Time Team
1 11:15.24 Smith Stockley Lakers*

Place Official Time Team
1 05:15.83 Hyflodraulic
2 05:16.05 Noonan Piercey
3 05:20.36 Smith Stockley
4 05:21.04 Dawe and Burke
5 05:25.31 Cahill Group

Place Official Time Team
1 05:28.31 Momentum Health
2 05:38.09 All Star Rebar
3 05:46.17 Pulisevich
4 05:55.74 Carpentar Millwright College
5 05:56.27 St. John’s Home Hardware

Place Official Time Team
1 05:38.37 Universal Corporate Wear
2 06:21.03 Stavanger Dental
3 06:40.42 Cole-Air Contracting
4 07:28.93 Team Menchies

Place Official Time Team
1 05:49.75 Steers Insurance
2 06:09.76 Spindrift
3 06:48.68 Kent Building Supplies

Place Official Time Team
1 06:01.40 JAT Excavating
2 06:07.66 Eastern Valve and Control

Place Official Time Team
1 05:58.19 Lambs Ladies
2 05:59.23 Wellington-Atlus
3 05:59.99 Keith Bradbury RE/MAX
4 06:08.09 Sisters in Fitness
DQ 06:05.61 Hot Frost Heat Pumps

Place Official Time Team
1 12:23.60 India Gate***

Place Official Time Team
1 05:52.96 Smith Stockley Senior Mens*

Place Official Time Team
1 10:38.02 Verso**

Place Official Time Team
1 05:56.89 Planet Fitness
2 06:07.40 Terra Bruce Productions Rowing Crew
3 06:11.35 PF Collins
4 06:14.78 L & B Concrete Construction
5 06:28.61 Team Broken Earth

Place Official Time Team
1 05:58.71 So Kee Grocery
2 06:12.44 Whelan Wellness
3 06:15.85 Martin & Associates
4 06:34.57 Keith’s Plumbing
5 06:44.94 Between D’Lines Driving School /PACKK Contracting & Renovations Inc

Place Official Time Team
1 05:56.01 Rest NL
2 06:17.92 Equinor Canada
3 06:19.16 Canadian Armed Forces
4 06:33.33 Professional Chimney Services
5 06:33.46 The Residence At Littledale

Place Official Time Team
1 05:18.02 The Outfitters
2 05:20.62 Pennecon
3 05:39.17 U16 Madsen
4 05:56.92 The Unsinkables
5 05:57.94 OuterCover/ Wolseley

Place Official Time Team
1 06:20.61 Babb Law Office
2 07:05.17 Martin Surveys

Place Official Time Team
1 06:09.92 Frontier Subsea
2 06:31.84 SSOD Junior Girls*

Place Official Time Team
1 07:00.11 TNT
2 08:00.60 Chinese Association Women’s Team

Place Official Time Team
1 02:58.09 Cojones Rowing Crew
2 03:04.16 Number 10 Clothing Crew
3 03:07.44 Case Construction

Place Official Time Team
1 02:38.12 East Coast Catering
2 02:53.73 Maher’s Contracting

 

Place Official Time Team
1 03:01.82 Orkin Canada
2 03:25.62 J&E Enterprises Lt
3 03:27.54 Outer Cover Girls

Place Official Time Team
1 09:15.71 Fine Strokes Plaster & Painting Ltd.
2 09:34.62 Capital Home Hardware
3 09:41.04 NTV
4 10:21.16 East Coast Kia*
5 10:29.44 Andrew McDonald General Contractor Ltd

Place Official Time Team
1 05:10.99 Hyflodraulic
2 05:14.38 Dawe and Burke
3 05:15.14 Smith Stockley
4 05:19.35 Noonan Piercey
5 05:27.97 Cahill Group